Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความต้องการการนิเทศของข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี เกี่ยวกับการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการเพื่อเลื่อนตำแหน่งเป็นอาจารย์ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of supervisory needs of public school teachers under the jurisdiction of the Office of Pathum Thani Provincial Primary Education concerning acadamic work production for acadamic rank promotion to the achan three position
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.381
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการนิเทศและความต้องการในการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อให้ได้ความรู้ของข้าราชการครูที่ดำรงตำแหน่งอาจารย์ 2 เกี่ยวกับการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการเพื่อเลื่อนตำแหน่งเป็นอาจารย์ 3 สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปทุมธานี ประชากรที่ใช้ คือ อาจารย์ 2 ระดับ 5 และอาจารย์ 2 ระดับ 6 โดยใช้แบบสอบถามส่งไปจำนวน 369 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืน 259 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 80 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าร้อยละ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อาจารย์ 2 ระดับ 5 และอาจารย์ 2 ระดับ 6 ส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการ อยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้งทางด้านหลักเกณฑ์การจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการและเทคนิคการทำผลงานทางวิชาการแต่ละประเภท และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับความต้องการของอาจารย์ 2 ระดับ 5 และอาจารย์ 2 ระดับ 6 พบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน สำหรับวิธีการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อให้ได้รับความรู้ อาจารย์ 2 ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการได้รับความรู้โดยวิธีการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This purposes of this research were to study and compare the supervisory needs of public school teachers in position achan two level five and achan two level six concerning academic work production for academic rank promotion to the achan three position under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Pathum Thani Provincial Primary Education. Research population were achan two level five and achan two level six. The instrument utilized for data collection was a questionnaire. Of the total three hundred and sixty nine copies of questionnairs were distributed to the achan two level five and achan two level six, two hundred and ninety five copies or 80.00 percent were complete and returned. Data were analyzed by using arithmetric mean, standard deviation, percentage, and t-test. Research findings were as follows : Most of the achan two level five and achan two level six their needs were at the high level for the regulations and techniques of the academic works for academic rank promotion. When comparing their supervisory needs of the achan two level five and achan two level six their needs were not significant different. The supervisory activity which most of them need was a workshop.
Share
COinS