Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินการตามนโยบายป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติด ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐ จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the implementation of drug prevention policy in public secondary schools, Changwat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Second Advisor
กอบกุล พฤกษะวัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.374
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินการตามนโยบายป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติดในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐ จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ผลการวิจัยสรุปจากรายการที่ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ระบุสูงสุดพบว่า สภาพการดำเนินการตามนโยบายและมาตรการป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติดของกรมสามัญศึกษา มีการกำหนดและแจ้งนโยบายและมาตรการให้โรงเรียนปฏิบัติ โรงเรียนไม่ได้แต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติดในสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนเคยสำรวจจำนวนนักเรียนที่ใช้ยาเสเพติด มีการดำเนินการให้นักเรียนตระหนักถึงพิษภัยของยาเสพติดโดยจัดนิทรรศการ จัดบอร์ดข่าวสาร ผู้บริหารแจ้งในที่ประชุมครูให้ดูแลเอาใจใส่ในการป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติด ติดตามการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของครู-อาจารย์จากการรายงานหรือการบอกเล่า มีการรายงานนักเรียนที่ใช้ยาเสพติดตามข้อมูลที่เป็นจริง ส่วนสำนักงานสามัญศึกษาจังหวัดทำหน้าที่กำกับควบคุม ดูแลให้สถานศึกษาปฏิบัติตามนโยบายป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติดโดยให้รายงานผลการปฏิบัติงานตามกำหนด ปัญหาที่มีผู้ระบุเกินร้อยละ 50 ได้แก่ ครู-อาจารย์ไม่รู้จักยาเสพติดชนิดร้ายแรงและยาเสพติดชนิดอื่นๆ ครูอาจารย์ไม่ดูแลเอาใจใส่ ขาดความรับผิดชอบ ผู้ปกครองไม่ดูแลเอาใจใส่ ชุมชนมียาเสพติดแพร่ระบาดมาก และสภาพชุมชนไม่ปลอดภัยสำหรับครูผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of the implementation of drug prevention policy in public secondary schools, Changwat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya. The state of the implementation summarized from the interview results with highest frequencies revealed that : Department of General Education developed policies and measures for drug prevention and informed schools to implement them. Schools did not appoint drug prevention committee but they used to survey data of students who used drugs. Students leamed to recognize danger of drugs through exhibitions, information boards. School administrators informed teachers to take care of drug prevention, conducted follow-up of teachers from written or verbal reports. Data on students who used drugs were reported by schools. Ayutthaya General Education Office monitored and controlled schools in putting drug prevention policies into practice. 2. Problems specified by more than 50 percent of respondents were : Teachers lacked experience and knowledge concerning different kinds of drug ; Teachers and parents showed no attention and responsibility for children ; Drugs were widely spread in community. Community environment was harmful for teachers responsible for drug prevention.
Share
COinS