Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 12
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of state and problems of administration in elementary schools of the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the office of the national primary education commission, educational region twelve
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.370
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 12 ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 330 คน ครู-อาจารย์ จำนวน 330 คน รวมผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 660 คน แบบสอบถามที่ใช้แบ่งออกเป็น 6 ประเด็น ตามกรอบของการบริหารงานในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สิ่งที่โรงเรียนจัดได้เหมาะสมแล้ว ได้แก่ เอกสารหลักสูตร การจัดครูเข้าสอน การนิเทศบุคลากร การปฐมนิเทศผู้ปกครอง การรักษาความปลอดภัย การจัดทำแผนผังอาคารสถานที่ และสำรวจความต้องการความร่วมมือของชุมชน ส่วนปัญหาที่ โรงเรียนควรจัดทำหรือปรับปรุงแก้ไข ได้แก่ บุคลากรไม่เพียงพอ ขาดงบประมาณ ขาดผู้นิเทศบางสาขา ขาดงบประมาณการดำเนินงานกิจการนักเรียน ไม่มีงบประมาณจ่ายบุคลากรที่อยู่เวรยาม ขาดอาคารประกอบและอาคารเรียน และเวลาไม่เหมาะสมในการจัดกิจกรรมของโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of administration in elementary schools of the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region 12. The subject answering the questionnaire was 330 school administrators and 330 teachers. The total number of the subject was 660. The questionnaire was divided into three parts according to the administrative task implemented in the schools. The results of the study indicated that schools had properly organized the following : curriculum materials, teaching staff; personnel supervision; parents orientation; building plan; cooperation from community. While the areas that needed to be provided or improved in each area included the following : lack of personnel; insufficient budget; lack of supervisors in some area; insufficient budget for student activities; inadequate building; inappropriate time to organize school activities.
Share
COinS