Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายบริหารงานทั่วไป สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Study of state and problems of work performance of general administration section under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.365
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงาน ของฝ่ายบริหารงานทั่วไป สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ หัวหน้าฝ่ายบริหารงานทั่วไป หัวหน้างานธุรการ หัวหน้างานสวัสดิการและการประสานงาน และหัวหน้างานประชาสัมพันธ์ จากสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดทุกจังหวัด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น จากแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปทั้งสิ้น 304 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 248 ฉบบ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.58 วิเคราะห์โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา วิธีการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า สภาพการปฏิบัติงาน ของฝ่ายบริหารงานทั่วไปปฏิบัติตามกรอบงาน ที่สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติกำหนดโดยยึดระเบียบเป็นหลักในการปฏิบัติงานด้านธุรการ ส่วนงานสวัสดิการและการประสานงานมีการจัดสวัสดิการได้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของบุคลากร งานประสานงานโครงการต่างๆ มีการแต่งตั้งผู้รับผิดชอบประสานงานโครงการและงานประชาสัมพันธ์ มีการประชาสัมพันธ์ โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีหลายด้าน และสอดคล้องกับภารกิจ แต่การปฏิบัติงานไม่มีการนำหลักบริหารสำนักงานมาใช้อย่างสมบูรณ์ ส่วนใหญ่ขาดขั้นตอนการวางแผนและการประเมินผล ปัญหาการปฏิบัติงาน ที่พบมากที่สุด คือ การขาดแคลนงบประมาณ รองลงมา คือ ขาดบุคลากรในการปฏิบัติงานและอาคารสถานที่ไม่เอื้ออำนวย และน้อยที่สุด คือ ขาดความร่วมมือจากบุคลากรในหน่วยงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems concerning work performance of General administration section under the Jurisdiction of the office of the Provincial Primary Education. Population of the study consisted of heads of general administration section, chiefs of secretarial work, chiefs of welfare and coordiniating work, and chiefs of public relation from every Provincial Primary Education Office. Data were collected through questionnaires. Of the total 304 questionnaires sent out, 248 copies or 81.58 percent were completed and returned then were analyzed by using content analysis, frequency distribution, and percent age. Research findings were as follows: With regards to work performance of general administration section according to the Office of the National Primary Education Commission's regulations concerning work performance as related to secretarial work and welfare and coordinating work data showed that welfare activities organized were corresponded to personnel's needs. Personnel were also assigned to be responsible for coordinating and public relations work by which appropriated technology were applied in performing public relation work. Office management principles were rarely practice which planning and evaluation steps were omitted most. The problem which mostly found was insufficient amount of budjet, lack of personnel and inappropriated office apace were relatively found, and problems in cooperating were found least.
Creative Commons License