Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบวิธีการตัดสินใจสั่งการในงานบริหารวิชาการ ระหว่างผู้บริหารหญิงและชายโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of decision making methods in academic administration between female and male administrators in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.363
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบวิธีตัดสินใจสั่งการในงานบริหารวิชาการระหว่างผู้บริหารหญิงและชายโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ส่งแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ จำนวน 113 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืน จำนวน 95 ฉบับคิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.07 ใช้ทฤษฎีการตัดสินใจสั่งการของ Vroom และ Yetton (1973) เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ข้อมูลนำเสนอเป็นความถี่และร้อยละ เปรียบเทียบวิธีการตัดสินใจโดยการทดสอบด้วย ไค-แสควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าในงานบริหารวิชาการ ผู้บริหารทั้งหญิงและชายส่วนใหญ่เลือกวิธีที่ 5 คือ “ผู้บริหารประชุมอภิปรายปัญหา ประเมินทางเลือกร่วมกับกลุ่มผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา แล้วทำการตัดสินใจให้ความเห็นสอดคล้องกัน" สรุปได้ว่าวิธีการตัดสินใจในงานบริหารวิชาการไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่าผู้บริหารเปิดโอกาสให้ครูมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงาน โดยเฉพาะงานบริหารวิชาการ และยังสามารถบอกถึงพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารหญิงและชายว่าเป็นผู้นำแบบประชาธิปไตย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study a comparison of decision making methods in academic administration between female and male administrators in secondary schools, Bangkok metropolis. One hundred and thirteen administrators was selected to be population for this study. Ninety-five questionnarirs received (84.07 percent). Vroom and Yetton’s models of decision making (1973) was used to instrument, Constructed by researcher. The data were analyzed by frequency and percentage. Compared by Chi-Square Test. The research results found that the decision making of administrators in academic tasks in element area, which compost of sixty-eight items of job performance between female and male administrators. It was not significant different at .05 (level of confidence). They were make decision by “They share the problem with subordinates group. Together their generate and evaluate alternatives and attempt to reach agreement on a solution" The findings indicated that teacher participation was high level in academic administration. Female and male administrators’s behavior democratic leadership styles.
Share
COinS