Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการในการกำหนดให้ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ได้รับเงินเดือนในระดับสูงขึ้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of criteria and procedure of the promotion of school administrators
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.360
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการในการ กำหนดให้ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาได้รับเงินเดือนในระคับสูงขึ้นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติและกรมสามัญศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทั้งผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและเจ้าหน้าที่บริหารงานบุคคลเห็นด้วยกับหลักเกณฑ์ทั้งหมด และวิธี ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานที่ประเมินโดยผู้บังคับบัญชาชั้นต้น ส่วนประเด็นที่ควรมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไข ได้แก่ควรนำเรื่องการรักษาวินัยและการประพฤติตนมาประเมินก่อนต่างหาก วิธีการประเมินผล การปฏิบัติงานควรดำเนินการในรูปของคณะกรรมการ วิธีการประเมินความเชี่ยวชาญและผลงานทางวิชาการควรดำเนินการในรูปคณะกรรมการโดยอาศัยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เสนอขอใช้แบบสอบถามสอบถามบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง และตรวจสอบหลักฐานที่สถานศึกษาตามเอกสารที่ระบุในคำเสนอขอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was designed to investigate about the suitability of criteria and procedure for promotion of the school administrators under the jurisdiction of the office of the National Primary Education Commission and the Department of General Education, Ministry of Education. The results of the study showed that both group of educational administrator and personnel officer agree with the criteria and procedure employed by the immediate supervisors, but recommended evaluation team should be introduced especially in area of performance expertise and academic, it was recommend that the evaluation team uned and procedure modification.
Creative Commons License