Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานแนะแนวของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 12
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state problems of guidance operation of the small secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of General education, Education Region Twelve
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.359
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานแนะแนวของโรงเรียน มัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 12 ผลการวิจัยสรุปจากรายการที่ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ระบุไว้สูงสุดพบว่า สภาพการจัดบริการแนะแนว มีการจัดบริการแนะแนวครบทั้ง 5 บริการคือ บริการศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลนักเรียนรายบุคคลเกี่ยวกับ สถานภาพ สุขภาพ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ ความถนัด การปรับตัว ความสนใจ และโครงการชีวิตในอนาคต บริการสนเทศและบริการให้คำปรึกษาทางด้านการศึกษา อาชีพ ส่วนตัว สังคมและการปรับตัว บริการจัดวางตัวบุคคลทางการศึกษาและอาชีพ และบริการติดตามและประเมินผลนักเรียนที่ได้รับบริการ แนะแนวและนักเรียนที่จบจากโรงเรียนไปแล้ว ปัญหาการจัดบริการแนะแนวในแต่ละบริการคือครูไม่มีเวลาในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ขาดเอกสารข้อมูลในการให้บริการและขาดคนที่มีความรู้ความสามารถในการจัดป้ายนิเทศ นักเรียนไม่กล้าขอคำปรึกษา นักเรียนไม่ให้ความสนใจในบริการจัดวางตัวบุคคล และการติดตามนักเรียนทำได้ ไม่ทั่วถึง ผลการวิจัยจากแบบสอบถามพบว่า ครูประจำชั้น/ครูที่ปรึกษามีส่วนร่วมในการจัดบริการ แนะแนวและมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานแนะแนว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of guidance operation of the small secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Twelve. Findings concluded from interview results with highest frequencies revealed that : 1. Guidance operation covered all the five service areas: 1) individual inventory service related to student background, health, achievement, aptitude, self-adjustment, interest and future life project 2) information service concerning education, occupation, personal life, social and self- adjustment ; 3) counseling service on education, occupation, personal life, social and self-adjustment ; 4) placement service regarding education and career ; and 5) follow-up and evaluation of guidance service from students and alumni. 2. Guidance problems in each area were: 1) teachers had no time to collect data; 2) shortage of guidance document and teachers who could display information board ; 3) lack of students’ attention in placement service; 4) lack of students’ interest in counseling service; and 5) teachers could not follow-up all of the students. it was found from the questionnaire that student advisors participated in providing service and evaluation.
Share
COinS