Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานธุรการในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of business administration in extra large secondary schools under the jurisdiction of The Department of General Education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.357
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานธุรการในโรง เรียนมัธยม ศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาประชากรในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารการโรงเรียน จำนวน 197 คน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฝ่ายธุรการ จำนวน 197 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า งานวางแผนงาน มีการวางแผนงานธุรการ โดยการสำรวจปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้อง กับงานธุรการงานธุรการ มีการจัดบุคลากรได้เหมาะสมกับลักษณะงาน โดยผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรง เรียน ฝ่ายธุรการ งานสารบรรณ งานการเงินและการบัญชี งานพัสดุ และงานทะเบียนและสถิติช้าราชการครูและลูกจ้าง ดำเนินการอย่างถูกต้องตามระเบียบ และเป็นปัจจุบัน การประเมินผล มีการประเมินผล โดยคณะกรรมการประเมินผลของโรงเรียน เมื่อสิ้นสุดการดำเนินงานและนำผลการประเมินไปใช้เพื่อพัฒนางานธุรการ ปัญหาที่พบในการวิจัย คือ ขาดครูธุรการโดยตรง ต้องให้ครูปฏิบัติการสอนมาปฏิบัติงานธุรการ ด้วย เจ้าหน้าที่ที่รับผิดชอบงานสารบรรณมีไม่เพียงพอ บุคลากรไม่เห็นความสำคัญของการประ เมิน บุคลากรในโรงเรียนยังให้ความร่วมมือไม่ดีพอในงานพัสดุ ขาดบุคลากรในการจัดทำแผน และข้าราชการครูที่ย้ายมาไม่นำสมุดประวัติ/กพ.7 มาด้วยหรือนำมาให้ล่าช้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of business administration in extra large secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. The research population consisted of 197 administrators and 197 assistant administrators in business administration. Research tools were questionnaires. Percentage was employed in statistical analysis. The research findings were as follows : Planning was manipulated by the investigation of problems related to business administration. In the business administration, the assistant administrators in business administration were responsible for suitable staffing. In documentary, finance and accounting, facility and personnel record and statistic, were correctly organized and updated. In the evaluation, there were school evaluative committees for evaluation and development. Problems were : lack of business administration personnels, personnels for documentary task were neglected, personnels were not interested in evaluation, school personnels were not cooperated well enough in facility, lack of planning personnels, and lack of transferring teacher's records.
Creative Commons License