Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 11
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of the organization structure of extra large-sized secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, educational region eleven
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
วีรวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.354
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 11 ในปัจจุบันตามสภาพที่เป็นจริงและวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ตามแนวคิดโครงสร้างองค์การที่มีประสิทธิผลของ มินท์ซเบอร์ก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โครงสร้างองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาเขตการศึกษา 11 มีการแบ่งงานทั้งแนวตั้งและแนวนอนตามแนวมาตรฐานที่กรมสามัญศึกษาและเกณฑ์มาตรฐานโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา พ.ศ. 2532 กำหนดไว้เป็นหลักสำคัญ โครงสร้างอำนาจการตัดสินใจตามแบบแผน มีลักษณะโน้มเอียงเป็นแบบรวมอำนาจ ในด้านการประสานงานหลักใช้ระบบคณะกรรมการ และใช้วิธีการประสานงานโดยตรงระหว่างผู้ปฏิบัติงาน 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบโครงสร้างตามแนวคิดของมินท์ซเบอร์กแล้ว โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีลักษณะใกล้เคียงกับโครงสร้างองค์การแบบระบบราชการกึ่งวิชาชีพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed at analysing the organization structure of the extra large-sized secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education educational region eleven. The Mintzberg’s concept of an effective structuring was applied as a general frame for analysis. Findings: 1. Organization structuring of the extra large-sized secondary schools conform with standard set by the Departmentation of General Education. The prime coordinating machanism are committee meeting and mutual adjustment. 2. According to Mintzberg’s effective structuring the organization of the extra large-sized secondary schools in this study tend to be professional bureaucracy organization.
Creative Commons License