Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการพัฒนาบุคลากรในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of personnel development in elementary schools of the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region six
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.353
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาบุคลากรในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 295 คน ครู อาจารย์ 357 คน จากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 295 โรงเรียน แบบสอบถามที่ใช้แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ประเด็น ตามกรอบแนวคิดการพัฒนาบุคลากร ได้แก่ 1) การกำหนดความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาบุคลากร 2) การวางแผนการพัฒนาบุคลากร 3) การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาบุคลากร และ 4) การประเมินผลการพัฒนาบุคลากร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สิ่งที่โรงเรียนจัดได้เหมาะสมแล้ว ได้แก่ การสำรวจข้อมูลเพื่อกำหนดทิศทางการพัฒนา การกำหนดความต้องการ การจัดทำแผนงานพัฒนา การกำหนดโครงการ การจัดกิจกรรมการพัฒนา และการประเมินผลการพัฒนา ส่วนสิ่งที่โรงเรียนควรจัดทำหรือปรับปรุงแก้ไข ได้แก่ การชี้แจงความสำคัญในการให้ข้อมูล การสนับสนุนบุคลากรให้มีความรู้ด้านการวางแผน และการประเมินผลบุคลากรที่ได้รับการพัฒนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to explore the current situation of personnel administration in elementary schools of the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region six. The study sample consisted of 295 school administrators, and 357 teachers from all the 259 schools. The questionnaire form used in this study was divided according to the 4 task areas of personnel development, namely: 1) diagnosing development needs, 2) design of development plans, 3) implementing development programs, and 4) evaluating the personnel development program. The results of the study indicated that schools had properly organized the following: survey of information to set direction for development, needs assessment, development of personnel plans, prepration of projects, personnel development activities, and evaluation of the personnel development program. While the areas that needed to be provided or improved included the following: explanation of importance of giving information, supporting personnel to have more information in planning, and evaluation of personnel development.
Share
COinS