Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการบริหารสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of environmental management in extra large secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Changwat Nonthaburi
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.352
Abstract
ศึกษาการบริหารสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ และเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในการบริหารสิ่งแวดล้อม ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 7 แห่ง ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นผู้เกี่ยวข้องโดยตรงกับการบริหารสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการ ผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการ หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา นายกสมาคมผู้ปกครองและครู หัวหน้าหมวดกิจกรรม อาจารย์หัวหน้าโครงการสิ่งแวดล้อม อาจารย์หัวหน้าระดับชั้น อาจารย์หัวหน้าอาคารสถานที่ ประธานและรองประธานนักเรียน ประธานและรองประธานชุมนุมกิจกรรมด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม หัวหน้านักการภารโรง รวม 241 คน สามารถสัมภาษณ์ได้ 239 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 99.17 ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. จากการสัมภาษณ์ด้านการบริหารสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน พบว่าบุคลากรรับทราบนโยบายการบริหารและการประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมจากที่ประชุม และบอร์ดนิเทศ โรงเรียนมีนโยบายด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร มีการจัดกิจกรรมบำเพ็ญประโยชน์ทั้งภายในและภายนอกโรงเรียน มีการมอบหมายงานโดยให้มีหัวหน้าโครงการพร้อมคณะทำงาน แผนปฏิบัติงานส่วนใหญ่เป็นแผนภายในเวลา 1 ปี ด้านการยกย่องชมเชยมีการมอบประกาศนียบัตรประกาศเกียรติคุณ และมีการจัดกิจกรรมด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมร่วมกับหน่วยงานอื่นๆ 2. จากการสัมภาษณ์ด้านปัญหาการบริหารสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน พบว่าประสบปัญหาขาดการประชาสัมพันธ์ และขาดการนิเทศติดตามผลอย่างต่อเนื่องและจริงจัง บุคลากรขาดความรู้และประสบการณ์บุคลากรไม่สนใจร่วมกิจกรรม และขาดงบประมาณดำเนินการ 3. จากการสังเกตสภาพที่ปรากฏของโรงเรียน สิ่งที่ควรได้รับการแก้ไขคือความสะอาด และความปลอดภัยของห้องน้ำ/ห้องส้วม สถานที่ทิ้งขยะ ตู้น้ำเย็นและอ่างล้างมือ 4. จากการวิเคราะห์เอกสารพบว่ามีโครงการเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมที่โรงเรียนดำเนินการตลอดปีการศึกษา ไม่น้อยกว่า 50 โครงการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the management and the problems of environmental management in extra large secondary schools. The seven extra large high schools in Nonthaburi under the Department of General Education were the focus of the study. 241 personnel including principals, assistant principals, heads of academic subjects, presidents of parent-teacher associations, heads of extra-curricula activities, head teachers of environmental projects, class head teachers, building head teachers, heads and deputy heads of students, head and deputy heads of environment activities clubs, and heads of janitors were recruited as subjects, of which 239 (99.17%) answering the interviews. Interviews, observation, and documents' analysis were used to gather the data which, after the interpretation, yielded the following results. 1. The interviews revealed that people in the schools knew about environmental management policy from school staff meetings and bulletin boards which had been permanent displayed of such written policy. The schools organised such environmental activities within and outside schools. Tasks were assigned with working committees and appointed heads. One-year operational plans were the norm. Certificates were given to praise-worthy recipients and that joint organizations were held with outside bodies to carry out environmental activities. 2. The interviews also pointed out that most problems of environmental management stemmed from lack of adequate public relations and supervision, earnest and continuous result evaluations, personnel lacking knowledge, experience,. Enthusiasm, and funds. 3. General observation revealed that schools needed cleaning and safety reinforcement of the toilet facilities. Rubbish bins, water coolers and wash-basins needed attention. 4. Documents' analysis revealed that the seven schools had more than 50 environmental projects in an academic year.
Share
COinS