Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ช่วยอาจารย์ใหญ่ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of job performance of assistant principals in small elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, education region four
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
กอบกุล พฤกษะวัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.349
Abstract
ศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ช่วยอาจารย์ใหญ่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 4 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปฏิบัติหน้าที่รักษาการในตำแหน่งอาจารย์ใหญ่ 2. งานที่ได้รับมอบหมายให้ปฏิบัติเป็นประจำมากที่สุด คือ งานธุรการ รองลงมา คือ งานบุคลากร และน้อยที่สุด คือ งานอาคารสถานที่ 3. งานเฉพาะอย่างที่ได้รับมอบหมายให้ปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือ งานวิชาการ รองลงมา คือ งานบุคลากร และน้อยที่สุด ในงานอาคารสถานที่ และงานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน 4. งานพิเศษที่ได้รับมอบหมายให้ปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือ เป็นผู้รับหนังสือราชการที่สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ รองลงมา คือ เป็นคณะกรรมการรับเงินเดือน และเงินสวัสดิการของข้าราชการครู และนักการภารโรงจากธนาคาร และน้อยที่สุดในงานช่วยบริการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The job performed by assistant principals in small elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission in Education Region Four were as follows : 1. Acting - principal time by time. 2. Routine work mainly assigned were Administration affairs, Personnel affairs and plants and facilities maintenance. 3. Special work assigned mostly were being committee member responsibility for salary management of the school personnel.
Share
COinS