Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ขนาดกลาง สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 11
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of academic administration of the medium secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Eleven
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.343
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดกลาง สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 11 ผลการวิจัยสรุปจากรายการที่ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ระบุไว้สูงสุด พบว่า ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการรับผิดชอบวางแผนงานวิชาการ โดยใช้นโยบายกรมสามัญศึกษาเป็นแนวทาง มีการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี ปฏิทินการปฏิบัติงานและการประสานปฏิทิน มีการกำหนดหน้าที่ของครูตามเอกสารพรรณนางานจัดครูเข้าสอนตามวุฒิและวิชาเอก-โท จัดตารางสอน โดยหมวดวิชาร่วมกับฝ่ายวิชาการ มีการขาดแคลนบุคลากรปฏิบัติการสอนทุกสาขาวิชา มีการจัดประชุม อบรมสัมมนา ส่งเสริมให้ครูนำนวัตกรรมมาใช้การสอนเน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง การนิเทศใช้การประชุมปรึกษาหารือ มีการจัดห้องสมุดและห้องโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ให้เป็นแหล่งค้นคว้า การจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับโครงสร้างหลักสูตร และความพร้อมของโรงเรียน มีการจัดสรรงบประมาณให้แต่ละหมวดวิชาจัดซื้อหรือผลิตสื่อ การวัดผลและประเมินผลการเรียนเป็นไปตามระเบียบ โรงเรียนมีข้อมูลหลักฐานงานทะเบียนถูกต้องและเป็นปัจจุบัน ผู้บริหารเป็นผู้ประเมินผลการบริหารงานวิชาการโดยตรวจสอบจากผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียน มีการนำผลการประเมินไปใช้ปรับปรุงและพัฒนางาน ปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการ ได้แก่ ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการวางแผน ต้องรับผิดชอบคาบการสอนมาก ขาดความกระตือรือร้นที่จะพัฒนาวิธีสอน ห้องสมุดมีหนังสือไม่เพียงพอ ไม่มีการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบ และไม่ได้นำผลการประเมินไปใช้ไม่มีการนำผลการประเมินการบริหารงานวิชาการไปใช้อย่างจริงจัง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the academic administration of the medium secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Eleven. Research findings summarized from the interview results with highest frequencies were as follows: 1. Assistant Administrator for Academic Affairs formulated academic plans using policies of the Department of General Education. Schools had an annual operation plan and work schedule. Teachers were assigned by qualification, field of study and job description. Departments and Academic section set up time-table. There was personnel shortage in every field. Meeting and seminars were organized and teachers were encouraged to use innovation. Teaching was student-centered. Supervision was conducted through meeting. Library and audio-visual room were used as resource centers. Student activities were organized to comply with curriculum structure and school readiness. Budget was provided for instructional media. Achievement evaluation complied with regulations. School records were correct and up-to-date. Administrators evaluated performance from student achievement and the results were used to improve performance. 2. Major problems included lack of teacher's knowledge and understanding in planning ioverloaded teachers ; lack of teachers' effort to improve teaching; inadequate books; tests were not analyzed and evaluation results were not used; findings from the evaluation of academic affairs administration were not adequately employed.
Share
COinS