Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ของนักวิชาการศึกษา ในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการอำเภอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of factors affecting job satisfaction of education officers in the Offices of District Education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.342
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของนักวิชาการศึกษา ในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการอำเภอ ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 992 ฉบับ ไปยังนักวิชาการศึกษา ในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการอำเภอ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนและสามารถวิเคราะห์ได้ จำนวน 844 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.08% วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของนักวิชาการศึกษา ในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการอำเภออยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2.ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของนักวิชาการศึกษาตามลำดับ คือ การได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ การนิเทศงาน เงินเดือน ลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติ ความก้าวหน้า และ ความมั่นคงในงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study factors affecting job satisfaction of education officers in the offices of district education. A set of questionnaires was constructed, and 922 copies were sent to education officers in the offices of district education. Eight hundred and forty four copies of them (85.08%) were returned. The data were analyzed by the statistic package for social science version x and presented in items of percentage, arithmetic means, pearson correlation coefficients and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The results of this research were as follows: 1.The job satisfaction of education officers in the offices of district education was at the middle level. 2. In general, factors affecting job satisfaction of education officers were recognition, supervision, salary, work itself, advancement and job security.
Share
COinS