Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแบบจำลองการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model on leadership development for primary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Second Advisor
ธีระ รุญเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.170
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอแบบจำลองการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำสำหรับผู้บริหาร โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ จำนวน 350 คน วิธีการศึกษาประกอบไปด้วย การศึกษาบทบาทหน้าที่ พฤติกรรมและคุณลักษณะของผู้บริหาร การศึกษา แบบจำลองการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่ามีคุณลักษณะของผู้บริหารที่เหมาะสมกับบทบาทหน้าที่ และพฤติกรรมในการบริหาร 14 ประการ และนำมาสร้างแบบจำลองที่ใช้พัฒนาภาวะผู้นำ ซึ่งมีกระบวนการในการดำเนินการ 6 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นการเตรียมการ ขั้นการประเมินก่อนดำเนินการ ขั้นการพัฒนา ขั้นปฏิบัติ ขั้นประเมินผลหลังดำเนินการ และขั้นวิเคราะห์การดำเนินการ ในขั้นการเตรียมการเป็นขั้นการสร้างแนวคิดพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำ ในขั้นการประเมินก่อนดำเนินการ เป็นการประเมินภูมิหลัง ความรู้ความเข้าใจ ความสนใจทักษะและความสามารถพื้นฐาน ในขั้นการพัฒนา ประกอบด้วยการพัฒนาความสามารถเรื่องกระบวนการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม การพัฒนาความสามารถเรื่องการกำหนดนโยบาย วัตถุประสงค์ และการวางแผน การพัฒนาความสามารถเรื่องการศึกษา วิเคราะห์ปัญหา และการแก้ปัญหา การพัฒนาความสามารถในการตัดสินใจ การพัฒนาความสามารถในการสร้างมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ในขั้นการปฏิบัติ ประกอบด้วยการฝึกปฏิบัติโดยใช้เทคนิคกึ่งสถานการณ์จริงและสถานการณ์จริง ในขั้นการประเมินผลการดำเนินการ เป็นการประเมินพุทธพิสัย ทักษะพิสัยและเจตพิสัยใน : ขั้นการวิเคราะห์การดำเนินการ เป็นการวิเคราะห์ผลการดำเนินการในแต่ละขั้นตอน และการวิเคราะห์กระบวนการทั้งหมดของแบบจำลอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to propose a model on leadership development for primary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. The research samples included 350 primary school principals. The study consisted of the studying of roles, behaviors, and traits of school administrators; and the development of a leadership development model. Fourteen leadership traits which were suitable for their roles and behaviors were found. The leadership development model consists of six stages. They are: preparation, pre-assessment, operation, practicum, post-assessment, and operation analysis. The preparation stage is to develop the basic concepts about leadership. The pre-assessment stage is to evaluate the background, knowledge, understanding, interest, skill, and basic ability. The operation stage is to develop the participative administration ability, policy establishment and planning ability, problem analysis ability, decision making ability, and human-relation establishment ability. The practicum stage is to practice in demonstrating and real situation. The post operation assessment is to evaluate the cognitive domain, the effective domain, and the psychomotor. And, finally, the operation analysis stage is to analyse the product of the operation in every stages, including the analysis of the whole process of the model.
Share
COinS