Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์แผนพัฒนาการศึกษา การศาสนาและการวัฒนธรรมส่วนภูมิภาค ระยะยาว 15 ปี (พ.ศ.2538-2554) ของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of the regional long-range planning for 15 years plan of the Ministry of Education (B.E.2538-2554)
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
อธิปัตย์ คลี่สุนทร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.167
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์แผนพัฒนาการศึกษา การศาสนาและการวัฒนธรรม ส่วนภูมิภาค ระยะยาว 15 ปี (พ.ศ. 2538 - 2554) ของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการและเสนอรูปแบบใหม่ที่เหมาะสม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบ ข้อกำหนดของรูปแบบระบบการวางแผนระยะยาว ประกอบด้วยส่วนสำคัญ 4 ส่วน คือ (1) หลักการ, (2) โครงสร้าง | (3) กระบวนการและ (4) องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ หลักการสำคัญของแผนระยะยาวนี้ ประกอบด้วย หลักการกระจายอำนาจ หลักการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิในท้องถิ่น หลักการตอบสนองปัญหาและความต้องการของท้องถิ่น หลักการตัดสินใจ โดยองค์คณะบุคคล หลักความเสมอภาคและความเป็นธรรมในการศึกษา หลักความเป็นเอกภาพด้านนโยบายและแผนและด้านมาตรฐานทางการศึกษาและหลักการวางแผนโดยใช้เขตการศึกษาเป็นพื้นที่สำหรับการวางแผนระดับภาค โครงสร้างระบบงานการวางแผนระยะยาว ส่วนภูมิภาค กำหนดให้มีองค์กรจัดทำแผนฯที่ระดับภาค เพียงระดับเดียว แต่ให้มีคณะทำงานวางแผนและประเมินผลเป็นคณะทำงาน กระบวนการวางแผนระยะยาว ประกอบด้วย ขั้นเตรียมการวางแผน ขั้นจัดทำแผน ขั้นนำแผนไปปฏิบัติและขั้นประเมินผล เนื้อหาสาระในองค์ประกอบของแผนระยะยาว ประกอบด้วย เรื่องวัตถุประสงค์ นโยบาย เป้าหมาย มาตรการของแผนฯ ระยะ 15 ปี วัตถุประสงค์ นโยบาย เป้าหมาย มาตรการของแผนฯ ระยะ 5 ปี และวัตถุประสงค์ นโยบาย เป้าหมาย มาตรการ แผนงาน โครงการ กิจกรรมและงบประมาณของแผนรายปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to analyze the regional long range Educatlonai planning of the Ministry of Education and propose an appropriate model. The finding suggested that there be an appropriate models of long range planning for years plan. The proposed model consisted of principles, planning’s organization, planning process and the plan’s contents The principles founded appropriate to bo Included in regional long range planning model were decentralization local participation to serve local problems and needs, equity group or committee decision making, unity of policies, educational standard and using the education region as base for long range planning at the education region. There is only one group for work the regional long range planning. The long range planning process concisted of preplan planning, planning Implementation and evaluation. The contents should be Included In the long range planning are objectives, policies, goals for 15 years plan; objectives policies goals for the first 5 ^ears plan and specific objectives, policies, goals, method, program, project, activities and finance for annual plan of the first of the first 5 year plan.
Creative Commons License