Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมผู้นำ และปัจจัยคัดสรรด้านสถานการ กับความพึงพอใจในงานของอาจารย์พยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the relationship of leader behavior, selected contingency factors and job satisfaction of nursing instructors in nursing colleges under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.166
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่สำคัญ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมผู้นำและปัจจัยคัดสรรด้านสถานการณ์กับความพึงพอใจในงาน ของอาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ประชากรคือ อาจารย์พยาบาลในวิทยาลัยพยาบาลทั้ง 35 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมผู้นำ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับกับปัจจัยคัดสรรด้านสถานการณ์ ซึ่งได้แก่ ระดับโครงสร้างของงาน ความคลุมเครือในบทบาท ความเชื่ออำนาจแห่งตน ความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ และความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อความเป็นอิสระ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงาน 6 ด้าน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การใช้สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การรับรู้ของอาจารย์พยาบาลเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บังคับบัญชา 4 แบบ คือ แบบสั่งการ แบบสนับสนุน แบบมีส่วนร่วม และแบบมุ่งความสำเร็จไม่ปรากฏแบบพฤติกรรมผู้นำที่เด่นชัด (2) อาจารย์พยาบาลรับรู้ในปัจจัยสถานการณ์แตกต่างกันไปตามแต่ละกลุ่มอายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่ง และประสบการณ์ในการสอน (3) อาจารย์พยาบาลส่วนใหญ่มีความไม่แน่ใจในประเด็นความพึงพอใจในงานด้านต่างๆ (4) พฤติกรรมผู้นำแต่ละแบบจะมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความพึงพอใจในงาน 5 ด้าน (ยกเว้นความพึงพอใจด้านลักษณะของรายได้) และอาจารย์พยาบาลที่มีพฤติกรรมผู้นำแตกต่างกันจะมีความพึงพอใจแต่ละด้านแตกต่างกัน (ยกเว้นความพึงพอใจในงานโดยทั่วไป) (5) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในงานด้านต่างๆ ระหว่างกลุ่มสูงและกลุ่มต่ำในแต่ละด้านของปัจจัยสถานการณ์ พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (6) ปัจจัยสถานการณ์ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความพึงพอใจในงานทุกๆ ด้าน ในทุกๆ แบบของพฤติกรรมผู้นำคือ ระดับความชัดเจนในแนวทางการทำงาน (7) ในแต่ละแบบของพฤติกรรมผู้นำ พบว่า มีความแตกต่างของปัจจัยสถานการณ์ที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในงานแต่ละด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of the study was to determine the relationship of leader behavior selected contingency factors and job satisfaction of nursing instructors in nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. The target population were nursing instructors in 35 nursing colleges. The instruments employed were leader behavior questionnaire: contingency factors questionnaire which consists of task structure, role ambiguity, locus of control, need for achievement, and need for independence; and job satisfaction questionnaire. Statistics employed in data analysis ware percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient one-way anova t-test and multiple regression. The major finding were as follows: (1) There were outstanding type of leader behavior among the four type of leader behavior. (2) Nursing instructors perceived about contingency factors differently according to ages, education level position and teaching experience. (3) Nursing instructors, by majority, were uncertain per taining to the job satisfaction. (4) Each type of leader behavior styly was positively related with the job satisfaction. (excepted the satisfaction of type of income) and nursing instructors with different leader behavior were different in job satisfaction. (excepted in general job satisfaction). (5) By comparison between higher group and lower group of contingency factors and each type of job satisfaction it was found that they were statistically different. (6) The contingency factors which was posilively related to job satisfaction in every type of leader behavior was the level of clarification in working pattern. (7) There were difference in contingency factors effecting job satisfaction in each type of leader behavior.
Creative Commons License