Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทในการสนับสนุนห้องสมุดโรงเรียนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Role of principals of elementary schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan administration in supporting libraries
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประยงศรี พัฒนกิจจำรูญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.2075
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และ ครูบรรณารักษ์ของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีต่อบทบาทในการสนับสนุนห้องสมุด โรงเรียนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครในด้านวิชาการ ธุรการ บุคลากร กิจการ นักเรียน และความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน เพื่อให้ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสามารถนำผลการวิจัยนี้ไปใช้เป็นแนวทางใน การปรับปรุงบทบาทและกำหนดนโยบายในการสนับสนุนและพัฒนาห้องสมุดของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา การวิจัยครั้งนี้สอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูบรรณารักษ์ของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 598 คน จาก 299 โรงเรียน และได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาจำนวน 374 ชุด คิด เป็นร้อยละ 62.5 ผลการวิจัยพบว่าทั้งผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูบรรณารักษ์เห็นว่าผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครมีบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงในการสนับสนุนห้องสมุดโรงเรียนในระดับปานกลาง และมีบทบาทที่ควรปฏิบัติในระดับมาก แต่เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อบทบาททั้ง 5 ด้าน แล้วพบว่าทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 นอกจากนี้ทั้งสองกลุ่มยังมีความเห็นว่าผู้บริหาร โรงเรียนมีบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงและควรปฏิบัติในด้านกิจการนักเรียนสูงกว่าบทบาทด้านอื่น ๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this research is to study and compare opinions of principals and teacher-librarians on the actual and expected role of principals in supporting school libraries concerning academic, school business affairs, personnel, student services and school public relations. The research results will be a guide for principals wanting to support and develop elementary school libraries. The research was conducted by distributing questionnaires to 589, that are the principals and teacher-librarians from 299 elementary schools, of which 374 questionnaires which amount to 62.5 percent, were returned. The research result shows that both groups's opinions on the principals' s actual roles at the moderate level and the principals's expected roles at the high level. The both groups's opionions on the principals's actual and expected roles are different at the significant of 0.05 level in 5 tasks. On the top of this, the task that the prinicpals performed and expected to be performed the most according to the opionions of principals and teacher-librarians are student services.
Share
COinS