Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับสารนิเทศด้านวนศาสตร์ชุมชนของเกษตรกร ในหมู่บ้านโครงการพัฒนาป่าชุมชน จังหวัดขอนแก่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Social forestry information reception of agriculturists in villages under the Community Forestry Project, changwat Khon Kaen
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์รำไพ เปรมสมิทธ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.2058
Abstract
ศึกษาการรับสารนิเทศด้านวนศาสตร์ชุมชนในด้านเนื้อหาสารนิเทศ แหล่งสารนิเทศ พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสารนิเทศจากสื่อ ปัญหาการรับสารนิเทศ และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับสารนิเทศกับการมีส่วนร่วม ในการพัฒนาป่าชุมชนของเกษตรกรในหมู่บ้านโครงการพัฒนาป่าชุมชน จังหวัดขอนแก่น โดยการสัมภาษณ์เกษตรกรหัวหน้าครัวเรือนจำนวน 336 คน ใน 15 หมู่บ้าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เกษตรกรได้รับเนื้อหาด้านการอนุรักษ์ป่าไม้และทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ มากกว่าด้านการจัดการป่าชุมชนและการใช้ที่ดินป่าไม้ตามกระบวนการวนเกษตร แหล่งสารนิเทศที่เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ได้รับคือ แหล่งบุคคล โดยได้รับจาก กำนัน เพื่อนบ้าน สมาชิกในครอบครัว ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน เกษตรตำบลและพัฒนากร ตามลำดับ ส่วนสื่อที่เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เปิดรับคือ สื่อมวลชน โดยการรับฟังทางหอกระจายข่าว รองลงมาคือ สื่อบุคคล โดยการพูดคุยกับเพื่อนบ้าน/ผู้นำชุมชน และสื่อเฉพาะกิจ โดยการเข้าร่วมประชุมหรืออภิปรายในหมู่บ้าน ตามลำดับ ส่วนปัญหาการรับสารนิเทศที่เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ประสบคือ ไม่มีเวลาที่จะเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเผยแพร่สารนิเทศ ผลการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ พบว่า การมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาป่าชุมชน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการรับสารนิเทศด้านวนศาสตร์ชุมชน และเมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้าน พบว่า พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสารนิเทศจากสื่อมีความสัมพันธ์ กับการมีส่วนร่วมสูงกว่าด้านอื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies social forestry information in villages under the community forestry project, changwat Khon Kaen, in terms of content, information sources, reception behavior from media, problems in information receptions, as well as the relationship between information reception and participation in community forest development. Three hundred and thirty six agriculturists, who are heads of the households from 15 villages, were interviewed. The results of the study are as follows: most agriculturists receive the information on forest and natural resources conservation more than other information ; most agriculturists receive the information from interpersonal sources, i.e. tambon leaders (kam nan), neighbours, family members, village leaders, agricultural officers, and community development officers, respectively ; the majority of agriculturists receive information from mass media, particularly listening from local radio, and from interpersonal media by talking with neighbours/community leaders and from other media by attending village meetings ; the problem encountered by most agriculturists is not having enough time for participating the information dissemination activities. The study result indicates the positive relationship between the participation in community forest development and the reception of social forestry information. The information behavior from media has higher relationship than any other reception methods
Creative Commons License