Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบเก็บข้อมูลโพรไฟล์จากภาพถ่ายรังสีบนฟิล์ม สำหรับการคำนวณสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a profile data acquisition system from radiographic films for computed tomography
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถพร ภัทรสุมันต์
Second Advisor
สมยศ ศรีสถิตย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1611
Abstract
ระบบเก็บข้อมูลโพรไฟล์จากภาพถ่ายรังสีบนฟิล์มสำหรับการคำนวณสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟีได้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นจากสแกนเนอร์มือถือแบบเฉดสีเทา ข้อมูลความดำบนฟิล์มที่อ่านได้จะเป็นสัดส่วนโดยตรงกับความเข้มของรังสีและจะถูกเปลี่ยนให้เป็นข้อมูลเชิงตัวเลขแล้วเก็บบันทึกลงฮาร์ดดิสก์ของไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์โดยอัตโนมัติ ระบบนี้สามารถเก็บข้อมูลโพรไฟล์จากภาพถ่ายรังสีบนฟิล์มที่มีขนาดไมเกิน 8.4 ซม. X 17 ซม. ด้วยความละเอียดของข้อมูลและระดับความเข้มไม่น้อยกว่า 100 จุดต่อนิ้ว และ 64 ระดับตามลำดับ จากการทดสอบเก็บข้อมูลโพรไฟล์จากภาพถ่ายรังสีบนฟิล์มของวัตถุตัวอย่างที่ได้จากการหมุนวัตถุตัวอย่างไปเป็นมุมทีละ 3.6 องศาจำนวน 52 มุม แล้วนำไปคำนวณสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟี พบว่าภาพโทโมกราฟีที่ได้มีคุณสมบัติเป็นที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A profile data acquisition system from radiographic film for computed tomography was developed from gray scale hand held scanner. The obtained data which corresponded to the radiation intensity were digitized and stored on the hardisk of microcomputer. This system can be applied to collect profile data from radiographic films at the maximum dimension of 8.4 cm x 17 cm with a minimum resolution and gray level of 100 dpi and 64 levels, respectively. The quality of computed tomographic images constructed from the collected 52 profiles data of 3.6 degree projection using this system was found to be satisfactory.
Share
COinS