Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ขัอพิจารณาทางกฎหมายในการจัดตั้งสภาเกษตรกรแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal consideration on the establishment of the National council of farmers
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนีย์ มัลลิกะมาลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1031
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์การจัดองค์กรสภาเกษตรกรแห่งชาติ โดยใช้ทฤษฎีและหลักกฎหมายมหาชนเป็นหลักในการวิเคราะห์ร่วมกับศาสตร์และบริบทอื่นๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.สภาเกษตรกรแห่งชาติมีสถานะเป็นองค์กรมหาชนอิสระที่ได้รับมอบอำนาจให้จัดทำบริการสาธารณะเฉพาะด้านการเกษตร 2. โครงสร้าง การจำแนกระดับขององค์กรสภาเกษตรกรสามารถเทียบเคียงได้กับการจัดระบบบริหารราชการส่วนภูมิภาค วิธีการได้มาซึ่งผู้แทนเกษตรกรนั้น การเลือกตั้งโดยอ้อมเหมาะสมที่สุด และการจัดระบบสมาชิกต้องสอดคล้องกับหลักการสนับสนุนการรวมกลุ่มและไม่ขัดแย้งกับสถาบันเกษตรกรที่มีอยู่ 3. อำนาจหน้าที่ บทบาทของสภาเกษตรกรแห่งชาติระดับสูงที่เหมาะสม คือ การเป็นองค์กรต่อรองผลประโยชน์ระดับนโยบายกับรัฐ และภาคธุรกิจ 4. การดำเนินงาน ระเบียบ วิธีการดำเนินงานขององค์กรสามารถช่วยควบคุม ความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของนิติกรรมทางปกครองได้ และ 5. การควบคุมสภาเกษตรกรมีหลายกลไก แต่วิธีการที่จำเป็นต้องกำหนดในกฎหมายจัดตั้งให้ชัดเจน คือ การบังคับบัญชาและควบคุมกำกับ ผู้วิจัยมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า 1. ควรกำหนดให้สภาเกษตรทุกระดับเป็นนิติบุคคล 2. โครงสร้างองค์กรควรมีสภาเกษตรกร 4 ระดับ คือ ระดับชาติ จังหวัด อำเภอ และตำบล ใช้วิธีการเลือกตั้งโดยอ้อมตลอดสาย ในการได้มาซึ่งผู้แทนสมาชิก และจัดระบบสมาชิกพื้นฐานโดยใช้กลุ่มเกษตรที่เป็นหรือไม่เป็นนิติบุคคล 3. อำนาจหน้าที่ควรจัดให้สภาการเกษตรแห่งชาติมีอำนาจหน้าที่ในฐานะคณะกรรมการที่ปรึกษาขณะที่สภาเกษตรกรระดับรองลงมาเป็นคณะกรรมการปฏิบัติการ 4. การดำเนินงานควรจัดให้มีระเบียบวิธีการดำเนินงานที่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการควบคุมความชอบด้วยกฎหมายของนิติกรรมทางปกครอง และประสิทธิภาพการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะขององค์กร และ 5. การควบคุมกฎหมายจัดตั้งควรกำหนดระบบการควบคุมโดยใช้หลักการบังคับบัญชาระหว่างสภาเกษตรกรด้วยกัน และหลักการควบคุมกำกับโดยกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to analyze the establishment of the National Council of Farmers, utilizing theory and public law as basis of research together with other sciences and principles. The research has found that: 1. The National Council of Farmers is an independent public entity, endowed with authority to provide public services regarding agriculture. 2. The structural and ranking of the National Council of Farmers are comparable to the provincial civil service organization. The representatives come from election, and the membership must be in compliance with organizational theory and not to be in conflict with existing agricultural institutes, 3. The authority and role of the high level National Council of Farmers is to negotiate with government and business sectors. 4. Operational guidelines of the National Council of Farmers prescribed by the administrative act are applicable. 5. There are many control mechanism which should be legally specified, such as administration and ranking controls. It is found that: 1. All levels of the National Council of Farmers should be formed as juristic person. 2. The organizational structure should be formed into 4 levels: national provincial, district, and lower district levels. Representatives should be indirectly elected. Structural organization should be done via agriculture groupings whether or not they are Juristic persons. 3. The National Council of Farmers should be an advisory council, lower level councils as an executive council. 4. The operational structure should be done in lieu of legal control of the administrative act and efficiency of the organization. 5. The establishment of the National Council of Farmer Law should provide systemtize control. Command and control should be under the power of ministry of Agricultural and Co-operatives.
Creative Commons License