Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหากฎหมายในการจดทะเบียนสิทธิ และนิติกรรมเกี่ยวกับที่ดินในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal problems in right registered and juristic act concerning land in thailand
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสิทธิ์ โฆวิไลกูล
Second Advisor
สวัสดิ์ จิตตรง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1030
Abstract
ระบบทะเบียนที่ดินในประเทศไทยได้พัฒนา โดยกำหนดให้การโอนสิทธิในที่ดินต้องกระทำการจดทะเบียน และจดทะเบียนต่อพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ เพื่อเป็นการคุ้มครองผู้รับโอนสิทธิในที่ดินจากการจดทะเบียน อย่างไรก็ดีการดำเนินมาตรการต่าง ๆ ตามกฎหมายในปัจจุบัน ที่เกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองผู้มีสิทธิในที่ดินจากการจดทะเบียน ผู้รับโอนที่สุจริตและเสียค่าตอบแทน อันเนื่องมาจากการจดทะเบียนสิทธิและนิติกรรมในที่ดินของไทยในปัจจุบันมีความไม่เหมาะสม ขาดความมั่นคง ความถูกต้อง และความสมบูรณ์ของระบบทะเบียนเช่น การที่สิทธิในที่ดินของผู้รับโอนโดยสุจริตอาจถูกเพิกถอนได้ ในขณะเดียวกันรัฐก็ยังไม่ได้จัดตั้งกองทุนเพื่อชดเชยความเสียหายให้แก่บุคคลที่ถูกเพิกถอนนั้น อนึ่ง การที่เจ้าหน้าที่พนักงานที่ดินมีความรับผิดชอบตามกฎหมายมากเกินไป อันก่อให้เกิดการกระทบต่อการจัดทำระเบียบทะเบียนอันถูกต้อง ซึ่งรัฐก็ไม่ได้จัดตั้งกองทุนเพื่อคุ้มครองเจ้าพนักงานเช่นกัน นอกจากนั้นยังมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการตีความ และการปรับใช้กฎหมายการโอนสิทธิในที่ดินประเภทหนังสือรับรองการทำประโยชน์ระหว่างฝ่ายตุลาการที่ยึด ถือ ป.พ.พ. เป็นหลักกับเจ้าพนักงานที่ดินที่ถือประมวลกฎหมายที่ดินเป็นหลัก โดยที่ระบบทะเบียนที่ดินของไทยเป็นระบบผสมระหว่างระบบดีด (Deeds) กับระบบทอร์เรนส์ (Torrens) ด้วยระบบดีดเป็นระบบเก่าแก่ มีข้อบกพร่องมาก ดังนั้น วิทยานิพนธ์จึงมุ่งศึกษาถึงการที่จะนำระบบทอร์เรนส์ ซึ่งเหมาะสมที่จะนำมาใช้ในประเทศไทยเพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ให้มากที่สุด ซึ่งเป็นระบบที่มีความสำคัญดังต่อไปนี้ คือ 1. การใช้หลักการเพิกถอนไม่ได้ของทะเบียน 2. การมีกองทุน Assurance Fund ช่วยเหลือผู้ที่ต้องสูญเสียสิทธิในที่ดินและพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ 3 การมีระบบนักกฎหมายที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญช่วยตรวจสอบจัดทำนิติกรรมสัญญา และจดทะเบียน โดยวิเคราะห์เทียบเคียงกับระบบทะเบียนของต่างประเทศ เช่น ออสเตรเลีย นิวซีแลนด์ เป็นต้น และจากการวิจัยพบว่า ระบบทะเบียนที่ดินของไทยควรที่จะนำหลักการทั้ง 3 ประการข้างต้นมาใช้ในประเทศไทย เพื่อให้ผู้รับโอนที่ดินจากการจดทะเบียนได้รับความคุ้มครองมากที่สุด และเป็นการพัฒนาระบบทะเบียนที่ดินให้มีประสิทธิภาพสูงขึ้น มีความถูกต้องมั่นคงมาขึ้น นอกจากนี้ควรหาทางปรับปรุงกฎหมายทั้งประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ และประมวลกฎหมายที่ดินให้สอดคล้องกันเพื่อแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้งในการตีความระหว่างฝ่ายตุลาการและเจ้าหน้าที่พนักงานที่ดินด้วย ซึ่งในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้มีการเสนอแนะให้ปรับปรุงแก้ไขประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ และประมวลกฎหมายที่ดินให้มีความสัมพันธ์ และรองรับซึ่งกันและกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Land registration in Thailand has developed Where by a transfer of any rights in the land has to be registered in the presence of an officer. The purpose of such system is to protect the transferee of the right in the land. However, there are still problems in the present legal measurement concerning the registered right holder in the land and the transferee in good faith who has made payment as a consideration due to the unsuitable, unsecured, incorrect and imperfect registration system. For example, the right in the land of a transferee in good faith is revocable and the government has not established a fund for compensating the person whose right is revoked. The over-responsibility of a land officer under the law also effects the preparation of a complete registration. Neither has the fund to protect the officer been established by the government. There are also problems in interpretation and application of the laws governing the transfer of right in the land under a certificate of utilization between the juridical section who applies the Thai Civil and Commercial Code and the officer of the Land Department who applies the Land Code. The land registration system in Thailand is a combination between the Deeds System and the Torrens System. The Deeds System is old system and raises number of problems. The study in this Thesis is therefore aims at the introduction of the more appropriate Torrens System, whose essences are (1) the application of the principle of non-revokable registration; (2) the existence of the Assurance Fund to assist those who lose their rights in the land and the officers; and (3) the existence of the system where the expert lawyers will review and prepare the contract and registration, to be applied to be the most beneficial to Thailand with analogy analysis to foreign registration system such as Australia and New Zealand. A research reveals that land registration system in Thailand should apply the above 3 principles so that the registered transferee of the land can be most protected and the land registration system can be developed to be more efficient, more complete and more secured. There should be an improvement in the laws, both the Thai Civil and Commercial Code and the Land Code to be more consistent in order to solve the interpretation conflict between juridical section and the officer of the Land Department. This Thesis also propose an amendment to the Thai Civil and Commercial Code and the Land Code as the same time.
Share
COinS