Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับที่ดินมือเปล่า ที่มีหนังสือรับรองการทำประโยชน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal problems relatign to land with document of utilization
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสิทธิ์ โฆวิไลกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.997
Abstract
ตามหลักกฎหมายแพ่งที่ดินมือเปล่ามีเพียงสิทธิครอบครองเท่านั้น ปัญหาก็คือว่าแล้วกรรมสิทธิ์ ในที่ดินมือเปล่าไม่ว่าจะเป็นที่ดินที่มีเอกสาร สค. 1 หรือ นส. 3 หรือ นส. 3 ก หรือที่ดินมือเปล่าที่มีหนังสือรับรองการทำประโยชน์ จะมีหรือไม่ และอยู่ที่ใดหรืออยู่กับใคร ประเด็นปัญหากฎหมายนี้มีความเห็นแตกต่างกันเป็นสองฝ่าย คือ ก.เห็นว่ากรรมสิทธิ์ในที่ดินมือเปล่าตกอยู่กับรัฐ ข.เห็นว่ากรรมสิทธิ์ในที่ดินมือเปล่าอยู่ที่ผู้ถือครองที่ดิน ผู้เขียนมีความเห็นว่าที่ดินมือเปล่านั้น กรรมสิทธิ์ในที่ดินนี้ไม่ได้อยู่ที่ผู้ถือครองที่ดิน แต่กรรมสิทธิ์นี้จะตกเป็นของรัฐ โดยรัฐอาจจะมอบกรรมสิทธิ์ในที่ดินแปลงนี้ให้ผู้ถือครอง หากผู้ถือครอง ได้ปฏิบัติถูกต้องตามกฎหมายทุกประการครบถ้วน หน่วยงานของรัฐก็จะมอบเอกสารสิทธิ เช่น โฉนดให้แก่ผู้ถือครองต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Under the principle of Civil law, the holder of the land without document has merely the possessory right. The problem is that whether there is an ownership existing in the land without document, be it the land with document of Sor Kor 1.or Nor Sor 3 or Sor 3 kor or the land without document but having certificate of utilization. If there exists such ownership, where and with whom does it exist? There are two school of thoughts: A. The ownership in the land without document vests with the state. B. The ownership in the land without document vests with the holder of the land. The researcher is of opinion that the ownership of the land without document does not vests with the holder but with the state for which the state may grant the ownership in such land to the holder if the holder has fully complied with the principles of laws. In such situation the state will grant the document of title, e.g. the title deed to the holder.
Share
COinS