Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พันธกรณีของประเทศไทยในการบังคับใช้สิทธิในทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาใน ทางแพ่งและอาญาตามความตกลงว่าด้วยทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาว่าด้วยการค้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The obligation of Thailand regarding the enforcement of intellectual property right in civil and criminal matter according to Trips Agreement
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธัชชัย ศุภศิริผล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.991
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เล่มนี้มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาพันธกรณีของประเทศไทยในการบังคับใช้สิทธิในทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาในทางแพ่งและอาญา ภายหลังจากที่ประเทศไทยได้เข้าเป็นสมาชิกตามความตกลงว่าด้วยทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาที่เกี่ยวกับการค้า หรือความตกลง TRIPs โดยจะเริ่มศึกษากระบวนการในการบังคับใช้สิทธิในทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาในทางแพ่งและอาญาในระบบซีวิลลอว์ และคอมมอนลอว์ ต่อจากนั้นจึงจะศึกษากระบวนการในการบังคับใช้สิทธิในทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาในทางแพ่งและอาญาในกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศ และความตกลง TRIPs แล้วนำมาเปรียบเทียบกับขั้นตอนการบังคับใช้สิทธิทางแพ่งและอาญาตามกฎหมายไทย ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า กระบวนการในการบังคับใช้สิทธิในทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาในทางแพ่งและอาญาในไทยนั้น ในบางส่วนได้บัญญัติไว้สอดคล้องกับความตกลง TRIPs และในบางส่วนควรจะต้องปรับปรุงดังต่อไปนี้ 1) มาตรการบังคับใช้สิทธิในทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาเพื่อชดเชยความเสียหายที่เกิดขึ้น หรือการเรียกร้องค่าเสียหายจากการกระทำละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาจะต้องกำหนดให้สอดคล้องกับความตกลง TRIPs 2) มาตรการบังคับใช้สิทธิในทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาเพื่อระงับการกระทำละเมิดตามกฎหมายไทยได้บัญญัติไว้สอดคล้องกับความตกลง TRIPs 3) มาตรการทางอาญาในการบังคับใช้สิทธิในทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาของไทยได้กำหนดไว้เช่นเดียวกับ TRIPs
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
For the purpose of this thesis studies the obligation of Thailand in the enforcement of intellectual property rights in civil and criminal matters after Thailand participates the member of Trade Related Aspects of Intellectual Propecty Rights or TRIPs Agreement. This thesis studies on the procedure in civil and criminal of the enforcement of intellectual property rights in civil law and common law systems, then it studies on the system procedure in civil and criminal of the enforcement of intellectual property rights in the international law and TRIPs Agreement, and after that it compares with the procedure in civil and criminal of the enforcement of intellectual property rights in Thai law. The result showed that the procedure in civil and criminal of the enforcement of intellectual property right in Thai law has some parts that prescribe concerned with TRIPs Agreement and in some parts should be approved as follows -: 1) The procedure of the enforcement of intellectual property rights for the compensation or the damage from the infringement of intellectual property should be prescribed to concern with TRIPs Agreement. 2) The procedure of the enforcement of intellectual property rights for the suppression of the infringement of intellectual property has prescribed concerned with TRIPs Agreement. 3) The procedure of the enforcement of intellectual property rights has prescribed as the same as TRIPs Agreements.
Creative Commons License