Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการพิจารณาวินัยข้าราชการครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems relating to disciplinary action against teacher civil servants
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำริห์ บูรณะนนท์
Second Advisor
สมเชาว์ เกษประทุม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.989
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึงหลักกฎหมาย และกฎเกณฑ์ทางกฎหมายต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพิจารณาวิจัยข้าราชการครูในปัจจุบัน ซึ่งจะทำให้ได้ทราบถึงปัญหาความไม่เป็นธรรมในหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการพิจารณาวินัยข้าราชการครู เพื่อหาทางเสนอมาตรการในการแก้ไขปัญหาแก่ข้าราชการครู กรณีที่ไม่ได้รับความเป็นธรรมจากหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการในการพิจารณาวิจัย โดยอาศัยกฎเกณฑ์ทางกฎหมาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการพิจารณาวินัยข้าราชการครูในปัจจุบัน ยังไม่มีหลักประกันในการให้ความเป็นธรรมอย่างเพียงพอ เนื่องจากการพิจารณาวินัยข้าราชการครูตามพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบข้าราชการครู พ.ศ. 2523 และพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบข้าราชการพลเรือน พ.ศ. 2535 มีปัญหา 3 ประการดังต่อไปนี้ 1. องค์กรและผู้พิจารณาวินัย 2. กระบวนการพิจารณาวินัย 3. การตรวจสอบการกระทำของฝ่ายปกครองเกี่ยวกับการพิจารณาวินัย ดังนั้น เพื่อสร้างความเป็นธรรมแก่ผู้ถูกลงโทษทางวินัย อีกทั้งเป็นการเสริมสร้างประสิทธิภาพการบังคับบัญชา ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวโดยแก้ไขกฎหมายและกฎของฝ่ายบริหารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพิจารณาวินัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study legal principles and regulations relating to the present disciplinary action against teacher civil servants in the hope that the finding about the fairness of the disciplinary principles and procedures can lead to problem solving measures to protect the accused teachers who are unfairly affected by legal principles and procedures. The result of this research indicates that at present there is still no sufficient guarantee a fair conduct of disciplinary action against the accused teachers due to the problems inherent in the present disciplinary actions stipulated by the Teacher Civil Servant Act, B.E.2523 and the Civil Servant Act, B.E. 2535 which concern three aspects of the problems as followed: 1. Organization and the decision-maker 2. Disciplinary procedure 3. The review of administrative actions concerning disciplinary measures taken Consequently, for the fair conduct of the disciplinary procedure as well as an enhancement of efficient administration of the organization the researcher has proposed an alternative to resolve the above-mentioned problems by suggesting the correction of laws and regulations relating to disciplinary actions.
Share
COinS