Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับการใช้น้ำหยดเสริมไอโอดีนในน้ำดื่ม เพื่อลดป้องกันโรคขาดสารไอโอดีน อำเภอบ้านตาก จังหวัดตาก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting adoption of iodized water for iodine deficiency prevention in Baktak district Tak province
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.863
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับน้ำหยดเสริมไอโอดีนในน้ำดื่ม เพื่อลดปัญหาโรคขาดสารไอโอดีน ได้แก่ การเปิดรับข่าวสารของประชาชน คุณลักษณะทางนวกรรม รูปแบบการตัดสินใจที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้น้ำหยดเสริมไอโอดีน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างสุ่มจากประชากรใน 7 ตำบล ของ อ.บ้านตาก จ.ตาก จำนวน 420 คน ดำเนินการสัมภาษณ์ตามแบบสอบถาม ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่า Pearson's product moment correration efficient และ Cji-square อธิบายความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยต่างๆ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับน้ำหยดเสริมไอโอดีนลงในน้ำดื่มจากสื่อบุคคลมากที่สุด อันได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุข และอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน (อสม.) 2. คุณลักษณะทางนวกรรมของน้ำหยดเสริมไอโอดีน ที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความสนใจมากที่สุด คือ เป็นสิ่งที่สามารถป้องกันโรคคอพอกได้ และส่วนใหญ่มีการตัดสินใจใช้น้ำหยดเสริมไอโอดีน ด้วยตนเองเพียงคนเดียว 3. ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับการใช้น้ำหยดเสริมไอโอดีน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิต คือ การเปิดรับข่าวสาร และรูปแบบการตัดสินใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was as follows : to study factors affecting the adoption of iodize water (people's media exposure, attributes of innovation, and types of Innovation-decisions). A random sampling of 420 villagers in 7 Tumbols of Bantak District Tak Province were interviewd with structure questionares. Percentage, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient and Chi-square were used for description about correlation of factors. The research finding were 1. People were exposed the most to personal media, which were health officer and village health volunteer (VHV). 2. The most interesting attribute of iodized water as an innovation is that it could prevent iodine deficicency. 3. Most of the people decided to use iodized water by optional decision. 4. People's media exposure and type of innovation-decision were significanly correlated to adoption of iodized water.
Creative Commons License