Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเสียในโครงการบำบัดน้ำเสีย ของผู้บริหารธุรกิจและเจ้าของสถานประกอบการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation of business executives and entrepreneurs in waste water treatment projects
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.859
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเสียของผู้บริหารธุรกิจและเจ้าของประกอบการ รวมทั้งความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเสีย กับพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเสีย ในโครงการบำบัดน้ำเสีย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 410 คน ที่มีสถานประกอบการอยู่ในเขตพื้นที่โครงการบำบัดน้ำเสีย ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน นำมาประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS for Window ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเสียทั้งจากสื่อมวลชนและสื่อบุคคลมีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เรื่องการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเสีย ในโครงการบำบัดน้ำเสียในระดับต่ำ 2. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเสียทั้งจากสื่อมวลชนและสื่อบุคคลไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเสีย ในโครงการบำบัดน้ำเสีย 3. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเสียจากสื่อมวลชนและสื่อบุคคลมีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเสีย ในโครงการบำบัดน้ำเสียในระดับปานกลาง 4. ความรู้ในเรื่องการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเสียไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติในการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเสียในโครงการบำบัดน้ำเสีย 5. ความรู้ในเรื่องการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเสียมีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเสีย ในโครงการบำบัดน้ำเสีย ระดับปานกลาง 6. ทัศนคติในการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเสียไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเสีย ในโครงการบำบัดน้ำเสีย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to examine media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in solving waste water problem of business executives and entrepreneurs in waste water treatment projects and to investigate the relationship among these variables (media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation). Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 410 samples. Frequency distribution, percentage, mean and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient were employed for the analysis of data. SPSS for Window program was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follows : 1. Significant positive correlation was found between media exposure and knowledge of solving waste water problem among business executives and entrepreneurs. 2. No correlation was found between business executives and entrepreneurs' media exposure and attitude in sovling waste water problem. 3. Significant positive correlation was found between business executives and entrepreneurs' media exposure and participation in solving waste water problem. 4. No correlation was found between business executives and entrepreneurs' knowledge and attitude on sovling waste water problem. 5. Significant positive correlation was found between business executives and entrepreneurs' knowledge and participation in solving waste water problem. 6. No correlation was found between business executives and entrepreneurs' attitude and participation in solving waste problem.
Share
COinS