Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของสื่อและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับการดื่มไวน์ ของผู้บริหารในองค์กรธุรกิจในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Role of media and factors affecting business executives' acceptance of wine drinking in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.854
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการยอมรับการดื่มไวน์ การเปิดรับสื่อและบทบาทของสื่อกับการยอมรับ ตลอดจนปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับการดื่มไวน์ของผู้บริหารในองค์กรธุรกิจ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยมีทั้งสิ้น 370 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการหาค่าความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS* ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับสื่อมวลชนจากสื่อนิตยสาร มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับการดื่มไวน์ 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับเรื่องไวน์จากสื่อโทรทัศน์ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับการยอมรับการดื่มไวน์ 3. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับเรื่องไวน์จาก เพื่อน, พนักงานขาย และสามี/ภรรยา มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับการดื่มไวน์ 4. ทัศนคติต่อไวน์ในเรื่องการมีส่วนช่วยรักษาสุขภาพและรสชาติที่ดี มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับการดื่มไวน์ 5. สถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม ได้แก่ อายุ, รายได้, ตำแหน่ง และสถานภาพ การสมรสที่แตกต่างกัน จะมีการยอมรับการดื่มไวน์แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study an acceptance of wine drinking media exposure and the role of media and other factors affecting wine drinking acceptance of business executives in Bangkok Metropolis. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from a total of 370 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, Peason's product moment correlation coefficient and one-way ANOVA were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS* programme was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follows: 1. Exposure to magazines correlated with wine drinking acceptance. 2. Exposure to information about wine from T.V. negatively correlated with wine drinking acceptance. 3. Exposure to information about wine from friends, salesman and husband/wife correlated with wine drinking acceptance. 4. Attitude toward wine in terms of health and taste correlated with wine drinking acceptance. 5. Difference in socio-economic status, i.e. age, income, position and marrital status was different in wine drinking acceptance.
Share
COinS