Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับฟัง ความคาดหวังและความพึงพอใจ ของนิสิตนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑลต่อสถานีวิทยุจุฬา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of exposure, expectation and satisfaction from CU. Radio among college students in Bangkok Metropolis and vicinity
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุบล เบ็ญจรงค์กิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.846
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับฟัง ความคาดหวังและความพึงพอใจของนิสิตนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลต่อสถานีวิทยุจุฬาฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลกระทำโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันและแบบมัลติเพิล ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการรับฟังไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความคาดหวังจากการรับฟังสถานีวิทยุจุฬาฯ ของนิสิตนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล 2. พฤติกรรมการรับฟังไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในการรับฟังสถานีวิทยุจุฬาฯ ของนิสิตนักศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล 3. ความคาดหวัง ในการเปิดรับฟังสถานีวิทยุจุฬาฯ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความพึงพอใจในการรับฟังสถานีวิทยุจุฬาฯ ของนิสิตนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล 4. ความคาดหวัง สามารถอธิบายระดับความแปรปรวนของความพึงพอใจได้ร้อยละ 74 เมื่อมีการควบคุมตัวแปรพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับฟัง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the exposure behavior, levels of expectation and satisfaction that college students in Bangkok Metropolis and vicinity obtained from Chulalongkorn University Radio Station. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 400 college students. Frequency, percentage, mean, Pearson's Product Moment Corretation Coefficients and Multiple Correlation Coefficients, were used to analyze data through SPSS/PC+ program. The results of the research were as follows : 1. College students' exposure to Chulalongkorn University Radio Station was not correlated to their expectation. 2. College students' exposure to Chulalongkorn University Radio Station was not correlated to their satisfaction. 3. College students' expectation from Chulalongkorn University Radio Station was found to be sinigficantly correlated to their satisfaction obtained from Chulalongkorn University Radio Station. 4. College students' expectation from Chulalongkorn University Radio Station contributed 74 percent of the variation of their satisfaction when exposure behavior is controlled.
Creative Commons License