Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกองการศึกษา มูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Administration of the lower secondary school curriculum B.E.2521 (Revised edition B.E.2533) in secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of Education, the Church of Christ Foundation in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.321
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกองการศึกษา มูลนิธิแห่งสภาศริสตจักรในประเทศไทย ประชากรได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการโรงเรียน และ ครูปฏิบัติการสอนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนมีการมอบหมายงานตามหน้าที่ที่รับผิดชอบ จัดให้มีแบบสำรวจข้อมูลพื้นฐาน มีข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสภาพของครู สนับสนุน ส่งเสริมให้ครูได้ฝึกอบรมดูงานและศึกษาต่อ จัดทำคู่มือ เอกสารแนะนำการใช้หลักสูตรและสื่อการเรียนการสอน จัดประชุมชี้แจงหลักสูตรให้แก่นักเรียนเกี่ยวกับแผนการเรียนแต่ละระดับชั้น จัดส่งบุคลากรเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม แลกเปลี่ยนข่าวสารข้อมูลระหว่างโรงเรียน ชุมชน และหน่วยงานภายนอก จัดประชุมหมวดวิชา/ฝ่าย/งานเพื่อพิจารณาจัดรายวิชาและจัดนักเรียน เข้ากลุ่ม จัดกิจกรรมตามระเบียบของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จัดครูเข้าสอนตรงตามวุฒิ จัดบริการด้านงบประมาณเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน สอบถามนักเรียนและครูผู้สอน และนำผลมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อใช้ปรัปปรุง แก้ไข พัฒนาการทำงานของครู ส่วนครูปฏิบัติการสอน มีการประชุมสัมมนาร่วมกัน จัดเอกสารหลักสูตรและวัสดุ สื่อ อุปกรณ์ สอดคล้องกับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน เป็นที่ปรึกษาของนักเรียนในการดำเนินกิจกรรม จัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนตามเนื้อหาของบทเรียน เหตุการณ์ และสภาพของท้องถิ่น เพิ่มพูนความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ทักษะและเทคนิคการสอน เขียนแผนการสอนด้วยตนเอง สอนซ่อมเสริมนอกเวลาเรียน วัดและประเมินผลการเรียน โดยการฝึกปฏิบัติแล้วเก็บคะแนน และให้ความร่วมมือในการดูแลรักษาความเรียบร้อยของห้องเรียน อาคารเรียน ห้องพิเศษต่าง ๆ ด้านปัญหาพบว่า บุคลากรขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องหลักสูตรและวิธีการสอน การนำข้อมูลของครูและนักเรียนมาใช้เทคนิคและทักษะในการประชาสัมพันธ์ การจัดทำรายวิชาให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของท้องถิ่น ไม่เข้าใจบทบาทและหน้าที่ในการปฏิบัติงานด้านหลักสูตร ขาดบุคลากรที่เชี่ยวชาญในนวัตกรรมใหม่ ๆ ที่จะแนะนำ บุคลากรเพื่อการนิเทศติดตามและประเมินผล โดยเฉพาะขาดครูที่มีวุฒิทางคณิตศาสตร์ วิทยาศาสตร์ และภาษาอังกฤษ ขาดการประสานงานระหว่างโรงเรียนกับวิทยากร และ แหล่งค้นคว้าเอกสารทางวิชาการและสื่ออุปกรณ์ในการสอน ไม่สามารถจัดกลุ่มนักเรียนที่เลือกเรียนวิชาใดวิชาหนึ่งมากเกินไป จัดวิชาเลือกเสรีไม่สอดคล้องกับความรู้ ความสามารถ และความถนัดของครูผู้สอน จัดกิจกรรมไม่สนองครบถ้วนตามหลักสูตรที่กำหนดการวางแผนในการจัดกิจกรรมไม่ดีพอ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกไม่เพียงพอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this research to study the state and problems of the administration of the lower secondary school cuniculum B.E.2521 (revised edition B.E.2533) m secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department} of Education, the church of chnst foundation in Thailand. The population consisted of concerned school administrators and assistant administrators and teachers of the lower secondary school. Instruments used were quesionairre. The data was content-analyzed together with the determination in percentage. This research has found that most schools are carrying our basic surveys, looking at job responsibilities, providing information about teacher 's states and supporting teachers' training and further studies. In addition they publish handbooks and other documents; introduce the use of curriculum and teaching materials; organize meetings for students at each level to be informed about their curriculum and study plans; encourage their teachers to participate in activities and exchange information with other schools, community and outside organization run a meeting for each academic department in order to consider each subject and how to group students; run activities according to the regulations of the Ministry of Education; assign teachers according to their qualifications; budget in order to finance the improvements of teachers' skills; carry out surveys among teachers arid students and bring the results to be analysed in order to improve and develop the teachers' role. Teachers attend seminars to gam more knowledge of their curriculum and provide audiovisuals and other appropriate teaching materials. Teachers are supervising students; helping them to organize various activities, set up their own teaching methods and lesson contents according to their local situation, increase their knowledge, understanding, skills and teaching techniques, write their own lesson plans and organize extra tutorials, record and evaluate examination results and cooperate in keeping the building facilities and special rooms in good condition. The problem are that teachers lack of knowledge and understanding of the teaching methods and cuniculum, techniques, skills in public relations and the ability to anange subjects suitably and they don't understand I their roles and responsibilities towards the cuniculum; lack of skillful innovative staff; personnel who can supervise, follow up and evaluate academic plans and qualified teachers m Mathematics, Science and English. School don't utilize the expertise of outside speakers, insufficient resources such as books and other teaching materials and find it difficult to organize the large numbers of students into groups in some subjects. Elective subjects are often incompatible with the aptitude, capacity and knowledge of the teachers. Activities are run incompletely according to the cuniculum 's requirements, planning is ineffective and facilities are inadequate.
Creative Commons License