Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองในด้านการนิเทศของครูผู้นิเทศในโรงเรียน สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of need for self development concerning educational supervision of supervisor teachers in schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.313
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองในด้านการนิเทศของครูผู้นิเทศในโรงเรียน สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ครูผู้นิเทศในโรงเรียน สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การคำนวณหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูผู้นิเทศในโรงเรียน สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ มีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองในด้านการนิเทศ ในระดับมาก ทั้งในภาพรวม ด้านความรู้ทั่วไปในเรื่อง นิเทศการศึกษา และด้านความรู้ที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study of need for self development concerning educational supervision of supervisor teachers in schools under The Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. The samples were supervisor teachers. Questionnaires were used as research instrument. Data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. Research findings were as follows: The supervisor teacher's need for self development concerning the educational supervision and the knowledge used in their work were at the high level.
Creative Commons License