Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การฟ้อนอีสาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Isan Dance
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรพล วิรุฬห์รักษ์
Second Advisor
พรชัย ศรีสารคาม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นาฏยศิลป์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1959
Abstract
ฟ้อนอีสานเป็นวิทยานิพนธ์ที่มุ่งศึกษาลักษณะเด่นของการฟ้อนอีสาน โดยใช้ข้อมูลการฟ้อนที่ปรากฏในการแสดงหมอลำผีฟ้า หมอลำพื้น หมอลำกลอน หมอลำหมู่ หมอลำเพลิน หมอลำประยุกต์ และการฟ้อนซึ่งเป็นผลงานการประดิษฐ์ของวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป์และสถาบันราชภัฏซึ่งแสดงในระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2536 ถึง พ.ศ. 2538 วิธีการค้นคว้าใช้การศึกษาจากเอกสาร การดูการแสดง การศึกษาจากตัวอย่างในวีดีทัศน์ การสัมภาษณ์ศิลปินและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และจากประสบการณ์ของผู้วิจัยในฐานะอาจารย์ผู้สอนนาฏศิลป์มาเป็นเวลา 15 ปี การวิจัยพบว่า การฟ้อนอีสานดั้งเดิมน่าจะเป็นฟ้อนแบบง่าย ๆ ในพิธีลำผีฟ้าซึ่งเป็นพิธีกรรมโบราณในการรักษาโรคต่อมาคงพัฒนาเป็นการฟ้อนในพิธีเซิ้งบั้งไฟ ซึ่งท่าฟ้อนที่มีรูปแบบชัดเจนและหลากหลายขึ้น การฟ้อนเป็นส่วนหนึ่งที่ขาดมิได้ในการแสดงหมอลำพื้นและพัฒนาเป็นการฟ้อนที่สลับซับซ้อนขึ้นพร้อมกับการพัฒนาหมอลำจนถึงการแสดงหมอลำประยุกต์ในปัจจุบันอันมีอิทธิพลภายนอก 2 ชนิดเข้าไปปะปน คือ ลิเก และลูกทุ่ง ดนตรีที่ใช้ทั่วไปมีลักษณะเหมือนกัน เรียกว่า วงพิณ แคน ซอ และโปงลาง การฟ้อนอีสานมีลักษณะเด่นคือ การจีบนิ้วหัวแม่มือและนิ้วชี้ไม่จรดกัน การพรมนิ้ว การม้วนมือ การรุกหรือการป้อของฝ่ายชาย การฟ้อนบัดของฝ่ายหญิง การก้าวเท้าและย่ำเท้าสม่ำเสมอ การขย่มลำตัวและหัวเข่าสม่ำเสมอ ฝ่ายหญิงมีการก้าวไขว้ ลำตัวแข็งและเอนไปทั้งตัว ผู้ฟ้อนจะวาดลวดลายพิเศษ เฉพาะตัวเมื่อมีโอกาสโดยเฉพาะเวลาไม่วาดลำ คือ ไม่ขับร้อง การวิจัยพบว่าการฟ้อนอีสานมีท่าทางต่าง ๆ ไม่น้อยกว่า 48 ท่า แต่ละท่าอาจเรียกชื่อต่างกัน ท่าส่วนใหญ่เป็นท่าเลียนแบบกริยาของสัตว์ คน ธรรมชาติ และมีท่าที่อ้างตัวละครในวรรณคดีบ้าง การฟ้อนอีสานที่แสดงโดยชาวบ้านพบว่า ยังคงใช้ท่าดั้งเดิมของอีสานนำมาเรียงร้อยใหม่ในการแสดงแต่ละครั้งและอาจมีท่าใหม่ ๆ เกิดขึ้นบ้าง ส่วนการฟ้อนของสถาบันการศึกษาพบว่ามีการปรับปรุงของเดิมให้กะทัดรัดมีการแปรแถวและมีอิทธิพลของนาฏศิลป์ภาคกลางอันเกิดจากการประดิษฐ์และการถ่ายทอดโดยครูที่มีพื้นนาฏศิลป์ภาคกลาง การฟ้อนอีสานยังคงมีการประดิษฐ์คิดค้นต่อไปไม่หยุดยั้งทั้งภาคเอกชนและสถาบัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Fon Isan is the thesis aims at studying the identity of the dance of the nostheastern region. The information derived from the dance appeared in mohlam pifa, mohlam puen, mohlam klon, mohlam mu, mohlam phern mohlam prayook | and dances created by Witayalai Natasin and Sathaban Ratchapat institutes. These dance were performed during 1993 to 1995. The research methodology was based upon documents, observations, video examples, interviewing of artists and experts, and from resercher’s experience as dance teacher for 15 years. The research finds that the earlier and simpler dance form is found in lam pifa rites to cure illness. Later it may be developed into the form of seong bangfai dance with clearer and more dance patterns. Dance is and integral part in molam puen and developed along with the complication of mohlam until the time of mohlam prayook where it was influenced by likay and lookthoong. The music for these dances is similar which is called pin khaen saw and ponglang. Isan dance has certain basic characteristics-thumb and pointing finger nearly touch each other when jib, always moving the finger, twisting the wristes, male approaching, female avoiding, steping and stamping and stamping regularly, flexing knees constantly, female often cross her legs, stiff body, and whole body bending. Dancer performs with special improvisation while not singing. The research finds at least 48 master postures each of which may be called differently. Most dance postures imitate the movements of animals men or nature, and some derived from characters in the literature. Isan dance performed by folk people is still based upon traditional postures. They always make a new sequence with some additional choreography. Dance by the institutes is adapted to be more precise with various floor patterns and with the influence of the dance from the central because it was created and taught by teachers who have such background. Isan dance is still being choreographed by individuals and institutes today.
Share
COinS