Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการให้บริการรหัสผ่านแบบใช้ครั้งเดียว สำหรับระบบยูนิกซ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a PC-based one-time password service system for UNIx system
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยรรยง เต็งอำนวย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1548
Abstract
ระบบยูนิกซ์ เป็นระบบปฏิบัติการแบบหลายผู้ใช้ เมื่อผู้ใช้ต้องการเข้าใช้ระบบยูนิกซ์ต้องแสดงรหัสผ่านของตนเองเพื่อพิสูจน์ว่ามีสิทธิเข้าใช้ทรัพยากรในระบบ โปรแกรมล็อกอินเป็นโปรแกรมอรรถประโยชน์ในระบบยูนิกซ์ทั่วไป ซึ่งใช้ตรวจสอบรหัสผ่านของผู้ใช้เพื่ออนุญาตให้เข้าใช้ทรัพยากรในระบบ การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการพัฒนาแนวทางเพื่อเพิ่มความสามารถของโปรแกรมล็อกอิน ให้สามารถตรวจสอบรหัสผ่านแบบใช้ครั้งเดียวโดยไม่กระทบกระเทือนต่อรูปแบบเดิมของการใช้งานโปรแกรมล็อกอิน การวิจัยนี้ได้เสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบการให้บริการรหัสผ่านแบบใช้ครั้งเดียว โดยทำการพัฒนาโปรแกรมล็อกอินและโปรแกรมให้บริการตรวจสอบรหัสผ่านแบบใช้ครั้งเดียว จากการทดสอบพบว่า โปรแกรมล็อกอินสามารถทำงานบนระบบยูนิกซ์หลายประเภท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The UNIX system is a multiuser operating system. When a user wants to use UNIX system he must supply password. Login program is a utility program in general UNIX system used for checking password to permit user to use resource in the system. This research objective is to develop the methodology on extension of the login program which implements one-time password without effecting the original login procedure. This research presents the development on PC-based one-time password service system. The result can be used on many UNIX variants.
Creative Commons License