Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ของยาเม็ด และยาแคปซูล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a computerized system for identification of tablets and capsules
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุเมธ วัชระชัยสุรพล
Second Advisor
อรวรรณ ไววัฒนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1543
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ พัฒนาระบบการพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์จากภายนอกสำหรับรูปแบบยาเม็ดและยาแคปซูล โดยใช้เครื่องระดับไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ พัฒนาเป็นระบบฐานข้อมูลยาสำหรับพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ ซึ่งกำหนดให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญป้อนข้อมูลยาที่ถูกต้อง และผู้สอบถาม สามารถสอบถามได้จากลักษณะต่าง ๆ อันได้แก่ ชื่อการค้า ชื่อสามัญทางยา ประเภทของยาตามกฎหมาย รูปแบบของยา รูปร่างลักษณะ สี ขนาด ตัวพิมพ์บนเม็ดยา โดยจะแสดงรายการต่าง ๆ ตามข้อกำหนดที่ให้กับโปรแกรม พร้อมกับแสดงรูปภาพของเม็ดยาดังกล่าว นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถแสดงข้อมูลทั่วไปของยาประกอบด้วย การวิจัยนี้ มีประโยชน์สำหรับช่วยบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ในการพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ของยาเม็ดและยาแคปซูลได้อย่างรวดเร็ว สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการจ่ายยา ซึ่งจะช่วยตรวจสอบการใช้ยา ปฏิกิริยาระหว่างยา การแก้พิษที่เกิดจากการใช้ยา รวมทั้งสามารถนำมาใช้ประกอบการเรียนการสอนทางด้านเภสัชศาสตร์ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop a drug identification system for tablets and capsules dosage forms by external characteristics with microcomputer. This system consists of drug information database that update data by drug professional. The user can make a query with one or combination of trade name, generic name, classification by law, dosage forms, shape, colors, size and imprint. The system can display drug information about drugs that meet the criteria not only external characteristics but also drug’s picture and drug monograph. The system was developed by using MICROSOFT ACCESS. This research is useful to help health team person to identify drug rapidly. It can apply to use in drug dispensing for detecting drug use, drug interaction, detoxification etc. and also use as a tool for teaching pharmacy student in many ways.
Share
COinS