Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบงานด้านหลังของระบบสารสนเทศหลักทรัพย์ สำหรับบริษัทสมาชิกในตลาดหลักทรัพย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design and development for back office systems of the stock information system for a stock broker
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย ทยานยง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1542
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบงานด้านหลังของระบบสารสนเทศหลักทรัพย์ สำหรับบริษัทสมาชิกในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ โดยดำเนินการตามหลักการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบระบบงาน โดยศึกษาถึงความต้องการของผู้ใช้ในระดับปฏิบัติการ และระดับบริหาร กฎเกณฑ์ทางธุรกิจและข้อจำกัด รวมทั้งกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานเชิงธุรกิจต่างๆ เพื่อออกแบบระบบงานสารสนเทศ และพัฒนาขึ้นโดยใช้เครื่องมือในการสร้างโปรแกรมที่ชื่อวิชวลเบสิก ภายใต้ระบบดำเนินงานวินโดวส์ ระบบงานที่จัดสร้างขึ้นในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ นอกจากจะแก้ปัญหาความยุ่งยากซับซ้อนในการใช้ระบบงานเดิมแล้ว ยังเพิ่มความยืดหยุ่นเพื่อรองรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงต่างๆ ได้ดีขึ้น รวมทั้งการประยุกต์ใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อจัดสร้างระบบสารสนเทศในเชิงการจัดการและการบริหา อันจะยังประโยชน์สำหรับผู้บริหารในการควบคุมดูแล ติดตามการทำงาน และการวางแผนเพื่อการจัดการได้อย่างเหมาะสมและทันต่อเหตุการณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to design and develop for back office systems of the stock information system for a stock broker. Under the principle of Systems Analysis and Design, the approach to run the project is to study operational user requirements and management user requirements, business rules and limitations, and all relevant business processes to design and develop information systems with a tool namely Visual Basic running under Windows environment. The systems developed in this research will not only resolve the complexity in operating the existing system, but also promote system flexibility the better accommodate changes in future. In addition, the systems will provide information for management in order to properly and timely assist in plan, monitor and control.
Share
COinS