Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมวาดภาพสำหรับระบบประมวลผลคำจุฬาจารึก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a drawing program for CU-Writer for Windows word processing system
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย ประสิทธิ์จูตระกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1541
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมวาดภาพสำหรับใช้ประกอบในระบบประมวลผลคำจุฬาจารึกโดยใช้คุณสมบัติและแนวคิดของการโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุ ที่สามารถแยกองค์ประกอบย่อยของภาพออกจากกันโดยอิสระ ทั้งในการสร้างและการนำกลับมาแก้ไข และสามารถส่งผ่านการทำงานเชื่อมต่อกับระบบประมวลผลคำจุฬาจารึกได้ โดยโปรแกรมที่ออกแบบและสร้างขึ้นนี้ โปรแกรมนี้ใช้งานได้เฉพาะกับเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ที่สามารถใช้งานซอฟต์แวร์ไมโครซอฟต์วินโดวส์ ในการทำวิทยานิพนธ์ครั้งนี้ ได้ทำการศึกษาโครงสร้างข้อมูลการเก็บวัตถุที่เป็นองค์ประกอบย่อยของภาพต่าง ๆ เช่น เส้นตรง เส้นโค้ง วงกลม วงรี รูปหลายเหลี่ยม และข้อความตัวอักษร เป็นต้น เพื่อกำหนดคุณสมบัติของวัตถุเหล่านี้ ได้แก่ ขนาด ตำแหน่ง สี ความหนาของเส้น รูปแบบของเส้น และสีพื้น ทำให้สามารถทำการกำหนดหรือแก้ไขคุณสมบัติของแต่ละวัตถุได้โดยตรง โดยไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อคุณสมบัติของวัตถุอื่น ๆ นอกจากนี้ยังได้ศึกษาเทคนิคทางด้านคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิก และการพัฒนาโปรแกรมบนไมโครซอฟต์วินโดวส์ด้วย การออกแบบและสร้างโปรแกรมนี้ ครอบคลุมถึงการออกแบบจอภาพ รายการเลือก โครงสร้าง ข้อมูลและขั้นตอนการทำงาน โดยใช้ซอฟต์แวร์ไมโครซอฟต์วิชวลเบสิกสำหรับวินโดวส์ (Microsoft Visual Basic for Windows) ในการสร้างโปรแกรมวาดภาพ โดยโปรแกรมที่ได้เมื่อนำมาทดสอบสร้างภาพกราฟิกแล้วสามารถนำภาพที่ได้นั้นไปใช้ร่วมกับระบบประมวลผลคำจุฬาจารึก และซอฟต์แวร์ประยุกต์อื่น ๆ ที่ทำงานบนไมโครซอฟต์วินโดวส์ได้ทั้งทางจอภาพและเครื่องพิมพ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to develop a drawing program which is a part of the CU-WRITER for windows word processor system. The object oriented programing concept, treating each graphics object independently, is used in this program to simplify the creating, modifying and passing the graphic object to CU-WRITER for Windows. This program is developed to run under Microsoft Windows environment. In this thesis, graphic object formats, consisting of lines, arcs, circles, ellipses, rectangles, polygons and texts, are studied to determine the object properties such as size, position, line color, line width, line style and background color. Therefore the properties of each object can be set and modified individually. Techniques in computer graphic and Microsoft Windows program development are studied and applied as well. The development of this drawing program covers the design of user interface, data structures and algorithms using Microsoft Visual Basic for Windows as a key development tool. The picture created by this program can be used with the CU-WRITER for Windows and other Microsoft Window applications successfully both on screen and printer.
Creative Commons License