Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมกราฟิกในการวิเคราะห์การป้องกันแบบประสานการทำงาน พร้อมทั้งการคำนวณหาค่าความผิดพร่องในระบบสายส่งไฟฟ้าแบบเรเดียล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphical program of coordinative protection analysis with fault calculation in a radial distribution system
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสิทธิ์ พิทยพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1800
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้กล่าวถึงการออกแบบระบบป้องกันแบบประสานการทำงานของอุปกรณ์ตัดวงจร ซึ่งโครงงานได้ถูกแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนของความรู้ทางทฤษฎี และส่วนซอฟท์แวร์ โดยในส่วนทฤษฎีนั้นได้ทำการ ศึกษา และจัดทำเป็นรายงานอย่างละเอียด ซึ่งกล่าวถึงความรู้ตั้งแต่เบื้องต้นไปจนถึงการคำนวณปรับตั้งค่าพิกัดการ ทำงานของอุปกรณ์ป้องกัน และในส่วนซอฟท์แวร์ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นมานั้นมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกแก่ผู้ใช้ในการออกแบบระบบป้องกันไฟฟ้า โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นมานี้มีชื่อว่า “Overcurrent Coordinative Program" พัฒนาด้วยภาษา VISUAL BASIC เวอร์ชั่น 3 โดยสามารถแบ่งการทำงานได้เป็น 3 ส่วนหลัก คือ 1. ส่วนที่ใช้สร้างไดอะแกรมเส้นเดี่ยวของระบบไฟฟ้า: มีการกำหนดอุปกรณ์ให้เลือกใช้ได้อย่างเพียงพอกับอุปกรณ์ที่มีใช้กันจริงๆ นอกจากนั้นผู้ใช้ต้องลงรายละเอียดของอุปกรณ์แต่ละตัวในตารางข้อมูลที่กำหนดให้ด้วย เพื่อเก็บไว้เป็นข้อมูลในการคำนวณกระแสลัดวงจรต่อไป 2. ส่วนที่ใช้คำนวณหาค่ากระแสลัดวงจรของระบบจ่ายพลังงานไฟฟ้าแบบเรเดียล: หลังจากใส่ข้อมูลให้กับอุปกรณ์ และกำหนดจุดผิดพร่องในโปรแกรมส่วนแรกเสร็จแล้ว โปรแกรมจะจำลองรูปวงจรของระบบไฟฟ้าที่จะวิเคราะห์ แสดงออกทางหน้าจอ ซึ่งผู้ออกแบบสามารถใช้อุปกรณ์พิเศษที่มีความสามารถในการคำนวณหาค่ากระแสลัดวงจรในแต่ละจุดได้อย่างสะดวก โดยผู้ใช้สามารถคำนวณกระแสลัดวงจรได้ทั้งกรณีของการลัดวงจรแบบสามเฟสสมดุล, การลัดวงจรระหว่างสายโดยไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับพื้นดิน และการลัดวงจรระหว่างสายกับพื้นดิน 3. ส่วนวิเคราะห์และออกแบบระบบไฟฟ้าโดยใช้เส้นโค้งลักษณะการทำงานของอุปกรณ์ป้องกัน: มีการเก็บลักษณะเส้นโค้งของอุปกรณ์ป้องกันแต่ละชนิด ซึ่งพร้อมที่จะให้ผู้ใช้เรียกออกมาได้ตามไดอะแกรมเส้นเดี่ยวที่สร้างขึ้น มาโดยในส่วนนี้ผู้ใช้สามารถวิเคราะห์สภาพการจัดลำดับการทำงานของอุปกรณ์แต่ละตัวได้โดยการเลื่อนเส้นโค้งของ อุปกรณ์เหล่านั้น โปรแกรมทั้งสามส่วนนี้จะทำงานสอดคล้องกัน ซึ่งเมื่อผู้ใช้ทำงานในแต่ละส่วนเสร็จแล้วก็สามารถจัดเก็บ งานซึ่งอาจมีการแก้ไขหรือเพิ่มเติมในภายหลัง นอกจากนั้นก็ยังสามารถพิมพ์ออกมาเพื่อแสดงผลงานที่ทำได้ด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis described the design of coordinative protection system, which consists of two sections, i.e. the theoretical background study and the developed the software. In the theoretical section, a comprehensive study, in the relevant fundamentals on the topic including detailed setting calculations on the selected devices to be used, is thoroughly presented in this report. For the other section, the software is intended to facilitate the user in designing electrical protective systems through the "Overcurrent Coordinative Program" written in VISUAL BASIC version 3. This program is divided into 3 main parts: 1. Creating the single-line diagram: The users can select a complete set of electrical protective devices used in the market today. I After completing the construction of the diagram, the program will ask for the specifications of the devices used in the provided tables. These values will be used for calculating short-circuit current in the next part of the I program. 2. Calculating short-circuit current in radial distribution system : After filling all the data in and specifying fault location in the first part, program will model the circuit of electrical system on screen. Then, users can apply a special apparatus, designed to facilitate the users in finding out the short-circuit current at any fault location. 3. Analysing and designing characteristic curves of the protective devices: Characteristic curves of different devices in various sizes can be readily loaded from the program memory according to the equipment patterns created on the single-line diagram. Curve coordination can be easily accomplished by shifting relevant curves for each device. These three parts of the program work together as a single unit. The users can save each part designed for future correction or used as references. Moreover, the results can be printed through the PRINT function in the program.
Creative Commons License