Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบควบคุมเวกเตอร์แบบแหล่งจ่ายแรงดันไร้เซนเซอร์วัดความเร็ว สำหรับมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Voltage-source-type speed-sensorless vector control system for induction motors
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงศ์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1799
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้แสดงถึงวิธีใหม่ในการออกแบบและสร้างระบบควบคุมเวกเตอร์ไร้เซนเซอร์วัดความเร็วสำหรับมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำ ระบบนี้มีการตอบสนองต่อคำสั่งและโหลดที่ดีโดยยังคงมีลักษณะการควบคุมเป็นแบบวงรอบเปิด เพื่อให้สามารถนำไปใช้ทดแทนการควบคุมแบบ V/F ได้ด้วย งานวิจัยที่นำเสนอนี้ได้ศึกษาถึงขีดจำกัดในการทำงานโดยการวิเคราะห์ถึงเสถียรภาพของระบบประมาณค่าความเร็วด้วยวิธีพาราเมตริก และเสนอวิธีการแก้ไขเพื่อให้ระบบมีช่วงการทำงานที่มีเสถียรภาพกว้างขึ้น นอกจากนี้ยังได้ศึกษาถึงหลักเกณฑ์ในการออกแบบระบบประเมินค่าความเร็ว เพื่อทำให้ระบบโดยรวมมีผลตอบสนองที่ดีเช่นเดียวกันกับการควบคุมเวกเตอร์แบบดั้งเดิมที่ใช้เซนเซอร์วัดความเร็ว ระบบที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นยังมีโครงสร้างที่ง่ายต่อการนำไปสร้างจริง ทั้งนี้อาศัยการย้ายระบบประมาณค่าความเร็วไปอยู่บนแกนอ้างอิงเดียวกันกับระบบควบคุมแบบเวกเตอร์ซึ่งอยู่บนแกนหมุนของโรเตอร์ฟลักซ์ แล้วบูรณาการแบบจำลองของของระบบย่อยทั้งสองส่วนเข้าด้วยกัน ทำให้ระบบโดยรวมปราศจากความซ้ำซ้อน ซึ่งเป็นการมองระบบแบบองค์รวมแตกต่างจากการมองเป็นส่วน ๆ อย่างที่เป็นมาในอดีต ผลการจำลองการทำงานและผลการทดลองที่ได้ แสดงถึงสมรรถนะของระบบที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis we present a novel design and implementation method for a speed-sensorless vector control system of an induction motor. Our aim is to achieve good responses to speed commands and loads with the overall system still being in the open loop configuration, and therefore can replace the existing V/F inverters. The stability limitation of the speed estimation system has been analyzed by the parametric approach, from which we can obtain analytical conditions for stability. Following these conditions, we can enlarge the stable region to render the stability of the speed estimation. We also develop a design guideline for speed estimation system to obtain satisfactory performance comparable to the conventional vector control system with speed-sensor. Furthermore, the structure of the developed system is simple to implement, because we construct the speed estimation subsystem on the same rotor flux reference frame as the vector control subsystem, and the merge the induction motor model of both subsystems together to eliminate model redundancy. The way we view the overall system in the integral sense is different from the fragmental one taken in the past. Simulation and experimental results verify the feasibility of the proposed system.
Creative Commons License