Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบระบบควบคุมแบบชักตัวอย่างข้อมูลด้วยนอร์ม H2 นัยทั่วไป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Sampled-data control system design by generalized H2-norms
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ วงศ์สายสุวรรณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1779
Abstract
งานวิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาการออกแบบระบบควบคุมแบบชักตัวอย่างด้วยนอร์ม H₂ นัยทั่วไปเป็นดัชนีสมรรถนะซึ่งประกอบด้วยนอร์ม H₂ ที่มีคุณลักษณะที่แปรผันตามเวลาและไม่แปรเปลี่ยนตามเวลา นอร์ม H₂ ที่มีคุณลักษณะที่แปรผันตามเวลาสามารถพิจารณาเป็นการวางตำแหน่งโพลวงรอบปิดให้อยู่ภายในวงกลมขนาดใดๆ นอร์ม H₂ ที่มีคุณลักษณะที่ไม่แปรเปลี่ยนตามเวลาสามารถนำมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อพิจารณาผลการปรับค่าถ่วงน้ำหนักระหว่างสัญญาณขณะชักตัวอย่างกับสัญญาณระหว่างคาบการชักตัวอย่าง เราสามารถใช้คุณลักษณะของนอร์ม H₂ นัยทั่วไปนี้ในการปรับเปลี่ยนผลตอบสนองในโดเมนเวลาได้ตามต้องการ สุดท้ายเป็นการนำการแปลงเดลต้ามาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ผลของนอร์ม H₂ และพารามิเตอร์ของระบบเมื่อคาบการชักตัวอย่างเข้าใกล้ศูนย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis, we investigate the design of sampled-data control systems by generalized H₂ -norms which are generalized by two types of weighting functions: time-varying and time-invariant. Time-varying weighting function can be considered as pole placement in arbitrary circles while time-invariant weighting function are used in the analysis of the effect of weighting costs between the discrete-time and the continuous-time signals. We can use the characteristics of generalized H₂-norms to adjust the system reponse in the time-domain. Finally, using the Delta transform, we give the analysis of H₂-norms and parameters of both continuous-time plant and digital controller as the sampling period approaches zero.
Share
COinS