Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครื่องให้ความร้อนแบบเหนี่ยวนำชนิดเรโซแนนซ์ขนาน ที่มีกระแสฮาร์มอนิกต่ำในสายกำลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A low line harmonic current parallel resonanant induction heater
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โคทม อารียา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1774
Abstract
เครื่องให้ความร้อนแบบเหนี่ยวนำที่ออกแบบและสร้างขึ้นนี้มีความเพี้ยนเชิงฮาร์มอนิกของกระแสในสายกำลังต่ำเครื่องให้ความร้อนประกอบด้วยวงจรกรองแหล่งกำเนิดไฟฟ้ากระแสสลับความถี่สูงหม้อแปลงความถี่สูง และขดลอดเหนี่ยวนำ แหล่งกำเนิดไฟฟ้ากระแสสลับความถี่สูงเป็นวงจรไซโคลคอนเวอร์เตอร์ที่มี IGBT และไดโอด เป็นสวิตช์ ด้านเข้าของไซโคลคอนเวอร์เตอร์เป็นสายกำลัง 3 เฟส ด้านออกเป็นแรงดันความถี่ 30 กิโลเฮิรตซ์ การขับนำสวิตช์อย่างเหมาะสมทำให้กระแสด้านเข้าเป็นไซน์มีเฟสเกือบตรงกับแรงดัน โดยมีความเพี้ยนเชิงฮาร์มอนิกไม่เกิน 10 เปอร์เซ็นต์ วงจรขับนำเกตของ IGBT เป็นวงจรที่ไม่ซับซ้อน ซึ่งใช้อุปกรณ์เชื่อมโยงทางแสงความเร็วเพื่อการแยกโดด การออกแบบขดลวดเหนี่ยวนำและวงจรชดเชยตัวประกอบกำลังที่เหมาะสมทำให้สามารถคำนวณกำลังด้านออกได้ตามที่ต้องการเครื่องให้ความร้อนแบบเหนี่ยวนำที่สร้างขึ้น สามารถทำงานได้ตามที่ออกแบบไว้เมื่อกำลังมีค่าต่ำแต่เนื่องจากมีกระแสและแรงดับยอดแหลมที่สวิตช์จึงไม่ได้ทำการทดสอบที่กำลังสูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the design and construction of a low line harmonic current parallel resonant induction heater. The designed heater comprises of a filter circuit, a high frequency AC generator, a high frequency transformer and an induction coil. The high frequency AC generator is a cycloconverter using IGBTs and diodes as switches and operates at 30 kHz. Judicious switch drive yields sinusoidal input currents, almost in phase with the line voltages with less than 10 percent THD. The IGBT gate drive signals are generated by a simple circuit using high speed opto-couplers. The design of the induction coil as well as an appropriate power facter corrector allows for the calculation of the desired output power. The constructed heater operates at low power level in accordance with the design. But because of the current and voltage spikes at the switches, it was not possible to test the heater at nominal output power.
Share
COinS