Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสังเคราะห์แบบประสานในการหาค่าตัวแปรของสเตบิไลเซอร์ ในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังที่มีเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าหลายเครื่อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Coordinated synthesis of parameters of power system stabilizers in multimachine system
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุขุมวิทย์ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Second Advisor
ทรงศักดิ์ ชุษณพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1771
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเสนอวิธีการและโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่คำนวณหาค่าตัวแปรของอุปกรณ์สเตบิไลเซอร์ ในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังที่มีเครื่องกำเนิด ไฟฟ้าหลายเครื่อง ซึ่งสามารถนำไปปรับให้ระบบมีเสถียรภาพเชิงไดนามิคตามที่กำหนดได้ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้แสงดถึงการนำเอาแบบจำลองชนิดเชิงเส้นของเครื่องกำเนิด ไฟฟ้า สายส่ง โหลด อุปกรณ์สเตบิไลเซอร์ ระบบเอกไซเตชั่น และอุปกรณ์ตรวจจับแรงดันขั้วมาสร้างแบบจำลองสเตทสเปซของระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง เพื่อนำไปวิเคราะห์ เสถียรภาพเชิงไดนามิคของระบบ และคำนวณหาค่าตัวแปรของอุปกรณ์สเตบิไลเซอร์ ซึ่งจะใช้ชนิดที่มีสัญญาณเข้าเป็นความเร็วโรเตอร์ โดยได้แสดงผลการคำนวณจากระบบจ่ายไฟฟ้าตัวอย่างที่จำลองขึ้นมา โปรแกรมที่ใช้ในการคำนวณเป็นโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นมาภายในโปรแกรมแมทแล็บ เวอร์ชั่น 4.0 โดยจัดทำเป็นฟังก์ชั่นใหม่เพิ่มเติมขึ้นมาจากฟังก์ชั่นเดิมที่มีอยู่ปกติ ซึ่งเป็นโปรแกรมที่สามารถใช้ได้กับเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ส่วนบุคคล ที่ใช้ตัวประมวลผลของอินเทล รุ่น 80386 ขึ้นไป ภายใต้ระบบปฏิบัติการวินโดว์ เวอร์ชั่น 3.1
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis has the objective to present a calculation method and computer program to determine parameters of power system stabilizers in a multimachine electrical power system which will be tuned to achieve the assigned dynamic stability. This thesis has demonstrated the procedure to construct state space model of the electrical power system from the linearized models of the following equipment: generator, load, transmission line, power system stabilizer, excitation system and terminal voltage transducer. Then, dynamic stability of the system and power system stabilizers parameters will be calculated from the state space model. Input of the power system stabilizers in this thesis are rotor speed. A test result from simulated electrical power system is shown. A computer program is developed from MATLAB program. The number of new functions for this thesis are added in the set of existing functions. The program requires at least Intel 80386 processor computer with Window 3.1 operating system for processing.
Share
COinS