Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครื่องแก้ตัวประกอบกำลังแบบ 3 เฟสสำหรับโหลดเรียงกระแส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A three-phase power factor corrector for rectifier load
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โคทม อารียา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1768
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้กล่าวถึงการออกแบบสร้างและทดสอบเครื่องแก้ตัวประกอบกำลังแบบ 3 เฟส สำหรับโหลด เรียงกระแส เพื่อให้กระแสของสายกำลังมีรูปคลื่นใกล้เคียงไซน์ที่มีเฟสตรงกับแรงดันสายกำลัง ซึ่งมีผลทำให้ตัวประกอบกำลังมีค่าใกล้เคียงหนึ่ง เครื่องแก้ตัวประกอบด้วยตัวเก็บประจุซึ่งมีพลังงานสะสมอยู่ ตัวเหนี่ยวนำ และสวิตช์กำลัง เครื่องแก้ตัวประกอบกำลังจะเป็นตัวจัดแจงกำลังไฟฟ้ารีแอกตีฟให้กับโหลด ตราบใดที่แรงดันตกคร่อมตัวเก็บประจุมีค่าสูงพอคือสูงกว่าค่ายอดของแรงดันสายกำลัง การตัดต่อสวิตช์จะสามารถควบคุมรูปคลื่นกระแสของสายกำลังให้เป็นไซน์คำสั่งที่ใช้กำหนดแอมพลิจูดของกระแสสายกำลังได้มาจากการเปรียบเทียบแรงดันตัวเก็บประจุของวงจรแก้ตัวประกอบกำลังกับแรงดันอ้างอิง ทั้งนี้เพื่อการคงค่าแรงดันตัวเก็บประจุ วงจรแก้ตัวประกอบกำลังที่สร้างได้นำไปทดสอบกับวงจรเรียงกระแส 3 เฟสซึ่งกำลังที่โหลดมีค่าประมาณ 850 W กำลังสูญเสียในวงจรแก้ตัวประกอบกำลังมีค่าประมาณ 6% ของกำลังด้านเข้า วงจรแก้ตัวประกอบกำลังได้ช่วยลดอัตราการเพี้ยนรวมจาก 19.9% เป็น 2.9%.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the design, construction and testing of a three-phase power factor corrector for rectifier load. This circuit supplies reactive power to the load and consists of a capacitor to store energy, inductors and power switches. It the capacitor voltage is higher than the amplitude of the phase voltage, the inductor current waveform can be controlled by controlling the switches. The current feedback aims at achieving sinusoidal line current which is in phase with phase voltage so that the power factor is nearly unity. A voltage feedback is used to regulate the capacitor voltage. The power factor corrector was found to be about 6% of the input power. The use of the corrector resulted in improving the THD from 19.9% to 2.9%.
Creative Commons License