Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาระบบควบคุมลำดับโดยทฤษฎีเพทริเน็ต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on sequence control system by petri net theory
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ จงชัยกิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1760
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาระบบควบคุมลำดับโดยใช้ทฤษฏีเพทริเน็ต งานหลักจะเป็นการออกแบบ พัฒนา และทดสอบเครื่องมือทางซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับสร้างแบบจำลองและวิเคราะห์สมรรถนะของระบบด้วยวิธีชเอบิลิตีทรี ซอฟต์แวร์นี้ถูกพัฒนาบนระบบปฏิบัติการไมโครซอฟต์วินโดวส์ ซึ่งเป็นระบบติดต่อกับผู้ใช้แบบกราฟฟิก ผู้ใช้สามารถสร้างแบบจำลองเพทริเน็ตโดยใช้กราฟฟิกเอดิเตอร์ วิเคราะห์และปรับปรุงระบบที่สร้างขึ้นให้มีประสิทธิภาพได้อย่างรวดเร็ว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Tills thesis concerns the study of sequence control system based on Petri Net Theory. Main works are to design develop and test a software tool for modeling and analysis of the performance of system by reachability tree method. Tills software is developed on Microsoft Windows which is GUI (Graphical User Interface). User can create Petri Net model by using graphic editor. The model can quickly be analysed to improve the efficiency of system.
Share
COinS