Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วงจรกรองกำลังแอกทีฟขนานแบบไฮบริดสำหรับกำจัดฮาร์มอนิก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A hybrid parallel active power filter for harmonic suppression
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1759
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ศึกษาถึงข้อดีและข้อเสียของวงจรกรองกำลังชนิดต่าง ๆ ที่ใช้ในการกำจัดฮาร์มอนิก อันได้แก่วงจรกรองกำลังพาสซีฟ และวงจรกรองกำลังแอกทีฟ และได้นำเสนอวิธีการกำจัดฮาร์มอนิกในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังโดยการใช้วงจรกรองกำลังแอกทีฟขนานแบบไฮบริด ซึ่งเป็นการทำงานร่วมกันของวงจรกรองกำลังแอกทีฟและวงจรกรองกำลังพาสซีฟ โดยหน้าที่หลักของวงจรกรองกำลังแอกทีฟคือกำจัดกระแสฮาร์มอนิกอันดับต่ำของระบบโดยอาศัยการจ่ายกระแสฮาร์มอนิกชดเชยกลับเข้าไปหักล้างกับกระแสฮาร์มอนิกในระบบ และวงจรกรองกำลังพาสซีฟซึ่งออกแบบให้มีลักษณะเป็นวงจรกรองผ่านความถี่สูง (high-pass filter) จะทำหน้าที่ในการกรองกระแสฮาร์มอนิกอันดับสูงที่เหลือของระบบตลอดจนกระแสฮาร์มอนิกความถี่สูงที่เกิดจากการสวิตซ์ในการทำงานของวงจรกรองกำลังแอกทีฟ การตรวจจับกระแสฮาร์มอนิกของวงจรกรองกำลังแอกทีฟจะอาศัยวงจรกรองผ่านแถบ (band-pass filter) ที่พิจารณาบนแกนอ้างอิงที่หมุนไปด้วยความถี่เท่ากับความถี่หลักมูล (50 Hz) นอกจากนี้แล้วในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ยังได้จำแนกประเภทของวงจรกรองกำลังแอกทีฟขนานแบบไฮบริดพร้อมทั้งเปรียบเทียบคุณสมบัติทั้งในแง่ของเสถียรภาพในการควบคุมและลักษณะสมบัติการกรอง ตลอดจนได้มีการออกแบบและทดสอบวงจรกรองไฮบริดในกรณีที่โหลดเป็นวงจรเรียงกระแสขนาด 2.5 kVA ที่มีตัวเหนี่ยวนำกระแสตรงช่วยในการกรองกระแส ผลการทดสอบแสดงคุณสมบัติในการกรองที่สอดคล้องกับการจำลองแบบด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis, we study the advantages and disadvantages of several passive and active harmonic filters, and propose a hybrid parallel active power filter, which is a combination of a passive filter and an active power filter, for harmonic suppression. The active filter will suppress low-order harmonic currents in the system using current injection to cancel the harmonic current, and the passive filter, which is just a high-pass filter, will reduce the remaining high-order harmonic currents in the system including switching ripples generated by the active power filter. A novel harmonic current detection using a band-pass filter which is constructed on a synchronous rotating frame of the fundamental frequency (50 Hz) is also introduces. Several types of the hybrid filter are also studied and compared from the viewpoint of stability and filtering characteristics. A hybrid active filter is designed and tested with a harmonic source consisting of a 2.5 kVA rectifier and a smoothing do reactor. Experimental results shown in this thesis confirm the simulation results, and indicate the effectiveness of the proposed active filter.
Creative Commons License