Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แผนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าที่คำนึงถึงระดับความเชื่อถือได้ และค่าใช้จ่ายในการผลิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Maintenance scheduling of electric generators with reliability and production cost considerations
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรวย บุญยุบล
Second Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1749
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ แสดงถึงวิธีการคำนวณหาแผนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าที่เหมาะสมทั้งระดับความเชื่อถือได้และค่าใช้จ่ายในการผลิต เพื่อให้ระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังมีความเชื่อถือได้สูงและมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าต่ำ การพิจารณาถึงพฤติกรรมของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าในระบบนั้นได้นำทฤษฎีทางความน่าจะเป็นมาใช้ ซึ่งทำให้สามารถคำนวณหาค่าชี้ความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าได้อย่างรวดเร็ว นอกจากนั้นยังได้พัฒนากระบวนวิธีการที่ใช้ในการคำนวณแผนการซ่อมบำรุงที่เหมาะสม ในการคำนวณหาแผนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้านั้นผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ขึ้นบนไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ และทำการทดสอบโดยใช้ระบบทดสอบมาตรฐานของ IEEE ผลที่ได้แสดงให้เห็นว่า วิธีการที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ สามารถใช้ในการกำหนดแผนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าได้อย่างเหมาะสมภายในเวลาอันรวดเร็ว ถึงแม่ระบบจะมีเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้า 100 เครื่อง ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าวิธีการและโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้สามารถนำไปใช้แก้ปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติได้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a method for determining the maintenance scheduling generating units with reliability and production cost consideration. Probabilistic approach is used to determine the performance and to evaluate reliability indices and production cost of power system. The calculation is performed by using round off techniques together with a developed algorithm to calculate an optimal maintenance plan. A computer program is developed on a microcomputer to determine maintenance scheduling of a power system and used to analyse an IEEE standard test system. The result shows that the developed method can be used to find an optimal plan within a short computing time. Within the developed program, the maintenance scheduling plan for a system with more than 100 generating units can be computed within a short period of time.
Share
COinS