Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองน้ำฝน-น้ำท่ารายเดือน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Monthly rainfall-runoff model
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพันธุ์ รักวิจัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1725
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาแบบจำลองน้ำฝน-น้ำท่ารายเดือน โดยเริ่มจากแบบจำลอง WRECU-I ที่คิดขึ้นโดย รองศาสตราจารย์ ดร. ชัยพันธุ์ รักวิจัย ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยเมื่อประมาณ พ.ศ. 2536-2537 ซึ่งเป็นแบบจำลอง ประเภท Non-linear Lumped และ Deterministic Model ใช้ข้อมูลป้อนเข้าคือปริมาณฝนรายเดือนโดยคิดปริมาณฝนย้อนหลัง (Antecedent Rainfall) 3 เดือน รวมเดือนปัจจุบัน และให้ผลลัพธ์เป็นข้อมูลน้ำท่ารายเดือน กำหนดพื้นที่ศึกษา ลุ่มน้ำเพชรบุรี และลุ่มน้ำชายฝั่งทะเลอ่าวไทยตะวันตกหรือลุ่มน้ำชายฝั่งทะเลประจวบคีรีขันธ์ และใช้แบบจำลองสังเคราะห์น้ำท่ารายเดือน ของลุ่มน้ำย่อยทั้งหมด 14 ลุ่มน้ำ (14 สถานีวัดน้ำท่า) มีพื้นที่รับน้ำฝนประมาณ 11 ถึง 7,500 ตร. กม. และใช้แบบจำลอง HEC-4PC สังเคราะห์น้ำท่าจากข้อมูลน้ำฝน 14,374 ตร. กม. และลุ่มน้ำแควใหญ่สถานี KE.8 พื้นที่รับน้ำฝน 4,960 ตร.กม. ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่าแบบจำลอง WRECU-I สังเคราะห์น้ำท่ารายเดือนให้ผลลัพท์ได้ดีกับ ลุ่มน้ำเพชรบุรี และลุ่มน้ำชายฝั่งทะเลประจวบคีรีขันธ์ โดยเฉพาะช่วงเวลาที่มีอัตราการไหลสูงสุด (Peak FIow) แบบจำลองให้ค่าใกล้เคียงข้อมูลจากการวัด การใช้แบบจำลองกับลุ่มน้ำป่าสัก และลุ่มน้ำแควใหญ่ พบว่าการไหลสูงสุด แบบจำลองคงให้ค่าที่ใกล้เคียงเช่นกัน แต่ที่การไหลต่ำ (Low FIow) แบบจำลองให้ค่าที่แตกต่างจากแบบจำลองอื่นมาก ดังนั้นการนำแบบจำลองไปประยุกต์ ใช้งานจึงเหมาะสำหรับใช้ศึกษาการใช้น้ำ (Water Use Study) แต่ไม่เหมาะกับการศึกษาที่อัตราการไหลต่ำ เช่น เรื่องคุณภาพน้ำ เป็นต้น เมื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับแบบจำลอง HEC-4PC พบว่าแบบจำลอง WRECU-I สังเคราะห์น้ำท่าในช่วงที่มีการไหลสูงแม่นยำทั้งปริมาณและช่วงเวลาที่เกิด ในขณะที่แบบจำลอง HEC-4PC ให้ค่าสถิติที่สำคัญของข้อมูลน้ำท่าสังเคราะห์ใกล้เคียงกับข้อมูลน้ำท่าจากการวัด แต่ให้ค่าการไหลสูงสุดไม่ตรงกับปรากฎการณ์ที่น่าจะเป็นเมื่อเทียบกับข้อมูลน้ำฝน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims at a monthly rainfall –runoff model beginning with WRECU-I Model. It was initiated by Assoc. Prof.Chaipant Rukvichai,Ph.D., Department of Water Resources Engineering, Chulalongkorn University in 1993-1994. The model is nonlinear, lumped and deterministic. The model input are antecedent rainfall during the post 3 month period and the model output is the synthesized runoff for the current month. The study area are the Petchaburi Basin and the West Coast Gulf of Thailand Basin or the Prachuab Kirikhan Coast Basin. The model are used to synthesize runoff of 14 subbasins ranging from 11-7,500 sq.km. in basin area. The model HEC-4PC are adopted to synthesize runoff from rainfall data in a systematic manner for comparison. Finally, the WRECU-I Model are tested with runoff of the Pasak Riverbasin at Station S.9 and the Quae Yar Riverbasin at Station KE.8 which have the basin areas of 14,374 and 4,960 sq.km. respectively. It is concluded that the WRECU-I Model can synthesize monthly runoff very well for Petchaburi Basin and Prachuab Kirikhan Coast Basin. The peak flow synthesized by the model mostly agree with the observed data. Similar results are found with the Pasak Reverbasin and the Quae Yai Riverbasin. However, the low flow resulting from the model are quite different with other models. Consequently, the model use is appropriate with the case of water use study and may be in applicable with the study related to low flow e.g. water quality etc. When compared with the HEC-4PC, the WRECU-I Model can better synthesize runoff during the high flow period in terms of both quantity and time of occurrence. Though, the HEC-4PC give the important statistics of the synthesized runoff very close to those of the observed data. The resulted peak flow are often unreliable comparing with rainfall data.
Share
COinS