Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแบ่งรายการงานก่อสร้างเพื่อวัดปริมาณงานสำหรีบงานอาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Building work itemization for quantity measurement
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิสุทธิ์ ช่อวิเชียร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1724
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาวิธีการที่เหมาะสมในการแบ่งรายการงานก่อสร้างอาคารเพื่อหาปริมาณงานในส่วนของงานโครงสร้างและสถาปัตยกรรม ซึ่งทำการวิจัยโดยอาศัยวิเคราะห์จากข้อมูล 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มมาตรฐานการแยกแยะและจัดเก็บข้อมูลงานก่อสร้าง ประกอบด้วย ระบบ UCI (Uniform Construction Index) และระบบ CI/SfB (Construction Indexing Manual/ Samarbetskommitten for Byggmadsfragor) ข้อมูลกลุ่มมาตรฐานการวัดเนื้องานก่อสร้างประกอบด้วย มาตรฐานฯของประเทศอังกฤษ ออสเตรเลีย นิงซีแลนด์ อินเดีย และร่างมาตรฐานฯของประเทศไทย ข้อมูลกลุ่มที่สามเป็นตัวอย่างบัญชีรายการปริมาณงานก่อสร้างอาคารที่มีมูลค่างานในส่วนงานโครงสร้างและสถาปัตยกรรมตั้งแต่ 100 ล้านบาทขึ้นไป ที่ก่อสร้างในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 15 โครงการ การวิจัยเริ่มด้วยการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบการแบ่งโครงสร้างหมวดงานตลอดจนข้อดีและข้อเสียของข้อมูลทั้งหมด เพื่อหาโครงร่างหมวดงาน (Framework) ที่เหมาะสม จากนั้นจึงวิเคราะห์ลงในรายละเอียดถึงวิธีการแบ่งรายการงาน โดยพิจารณาในประเด็นความครบถ้วนของงาน ความแตกต่างของต้นทุน ลักษณะพิเศษเฉพาะและธรรมเนียมปฏิบัติของงานแต่ละประเภท และความเป็นสากลเพื่อสะดวกในการพัฒนาเป็นฐานข้อมูลรายการงานในอนาคต จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในส่วนของการจัดโครงสร้างหมวดงาน มีการแบ่งระดับลงไป คือหมวดงานหลัก หมวดงานรอง ฯลฯ แต่ไม่มีรูปแบบแน่นอนว่าทุกหมวดงานต้องแบ่งเป็นระดับย่อยเหมือนกัน ขึ้นอยู่กับความเหมาะสมของงานในหมวดนั้นๆ เมื่อพิจารณาถึงความเป็นสากล สะดวกต่อการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับคอมพิวเตอร์และพัฒนาเป็นฐานข้อมูล ระบบ UCI มีความเหมาะสม เนื่องจากมีการหมวดงานตาม CSI Masterformat ซึ่งเป็นระบบที่รู้จักแพร่หลายดีอยู่แล้ว และสามารถอ้างอิงกับฐานข้อมูลอื่นได้ นอกจากนี้ระบบ UCI ยังมีการกำหนดรหัสประจำรายการงานเป็นตัวเลขแน่นอน ทำให้สะดวกในการประยุกต์ใช้กับคอมพิวเตอร์ได้ง่าย แต่ระบบ UCI มีข้อเสียคือการจัดหมวดงานในระดับรองลงมาไม่คุ้นเคยกับแนวทางปฏิบัติในเมืองไทย สำหรับในเรื่องของวิธี การแบ่งรายการงาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่ามีการกำหนดเป็นสองลักษณะ คือ การกำหนดเป็นรายการชัดเจนว่าให้แบ่งเป็นรายการอะไรบ้าง ซึ่งชัดเจนและไม่ต้องตีความ อีกลักษณะหนึ่งคือการกำหนดโดยระบุเป็นวิธีการแบ่งรายการงาน (Classification method) ซึ่งมีข้อดีคือมีความยืดหยุ่นสูงกว่ากรณีที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเทคโนโลยีและวิธีการก่อสร้างในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to find the optimal building work itemization for use in structural and architectural quantity measurement. The research is conducted by analyzing 3 groups of data. The first group is standard construction data indexing and collecting which consist of 2 systems: UCI System (Uniform Construction Index), and CI/SfB (Construction Indexing Manual/Samarbetskommitten for Byggmadsfragor), the second group is Standard Method of Measurement used in the United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand, India and drafted Measurement Standard of Thailand. The last group is from 15 Bill of Quantities from building construction in Bangkok with a minimum of structural and architectural cost over 100 million baht. The first step is to define the advantages and disadvantages of these Work Breakdown Structures and to generate the optimal framework. The next step is to analyze the itemization, taking into account completeness, cost differences, specific features, field practices, and universality in developing into future itemization databases. The research conclusion is that all Work Breakdown Structure have a similar pattern, dividing all items into major divisions and minor divisions, but all minor division formats have no fixed pattern. Each format varies according to the suitability of the work for its division. Considering the universality, practicality and potential in developing into future itemization databases, UCI System is the most optimal. Since CSI Work Breakdown Structure is widely acceptable, it can be compared with other databases. In addition, the precise numeric coding of item of work makes it useful and convenient for computer application. The disadvantage of UCI System is that its Work Breakdown Structure is not widely acquainted in Thailand. Work itemization is described in two ways. One is to clearly specify items of work, so it needs no further explanation nor interpretation. The other way is to specify by classification method, which is advantageous in that it is more flexible in case of technological changes in the future.
Creative Commons License