Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเงื่อนไขของสัญญาว่าจ้างงานก่อสร้างในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of conditions of construction contracts in thailand
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิง คุณะวัฒน์สถิตย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1722
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงลักษณะเนื้อหาสาระสำคัญของเงื่อนไขของสัญญาว่าจ้างงานก่อสร้างที่ใช้ปฏิบัติในประเทศไทยของโครงการก่อสร้าง จำนวน 20 โครงการ ซึ่งมีบริษัทที่ปรึกษาและบริหารงานก่อสร้างเป็นผู้จัดเตรียมเงื่อนไขของสัญญา 20 หน่วยงานเช่นกัน และเปรียบเทียบกับเงื่อนไขของสัญญาสำหรับงานก่อสร้างทางวิศวกรรมโยธาของ FIDIC (1987) โดยจัดให้เนื้อหาสาระที่อยู่ในสัญญาจ้างก่อสร้างโครงการต่าง ๆ ให้เข้ากับรูปแบบของเงื่อนไขของสัญญา FIDIC (1987) ผลกาศึกษาทำให้ทราบถึง เนื้อหาสาระของสัญญาจ้างก่อสร้างโครงการต่าง ๆ ที่ปรากฏอยู่ในหัวข้อของสัญญา FIDIC (1987) นอกจากนี้ยังทราบถึงข้อกำหนดและเนื้อหาสาระของสัญญาจ้างก่อสร้างโครงการต่าง ๆ ที่แตกต่างจากเงื่อนไขของสัญญา FIDIC (1987) เมื่อได้เปรียบเทียบกับหัวข้อของสัญญาว่าจ้างก่อสร้างโครงการต่าง ๆ และหัวข้อของสัญญา FIDIC (1987) ที่ควรอยู่ในกลุ่มหัวข้อเดียวกัน การศึกษาทำให้พบว่า หัวข้อและเนื้อหาสาระโดยส่วนใหญ่ของเงื่อนไขของสัญญาจ้างก่อสร้างโครงการต่าง ๆ เหมือนกันกับเงื่อนไขของสัญญา FIDIC (1987) เงื่อนไขบางข้อใกล้เคียงกันหรือแตกต่างกัน เพื่อนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการจัดทำข้อกำหนดของสัญญาจ้างก่อสร้างให้ข้อกำหนดมีความครบถ้วนและเป็นธรรมมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of the research is to study the main contents of the conditions of construction contracts which currently practice in Thailand. The conditions of construction contracts for 20 project prepared by 20 construction management consulting firms were investigated and compared to the conditions of contract for work of civil engineering construction of FIDC (1987). This was done by arranging the contents in the studied contracts to conform with format of conditions of contract of FIDC (1987). The findings demonstrate the contents in the conditions of those studied contracts that appear in the contract clauses of FIDIC (1987). They also demonstrate the clauses and contents in the conditions of the studied construction contracts that differ to those of FIDIC (1987) which should be in the same groups. Contract clauses and the contents in the conditions of contract understudied and the FIDIC (1987), most of them are the same, some are similar or different, can be applied as a guideline in preparing the conditions of construction contracts that are more complete and fair.
Share
COinS