Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ลักษณะการเกิดการเดินทางของอาคารรวมประเภทกิจกรรมคละ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Trip generation characteristics of mix-activity type building complex
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนุกัลย์ อิศรเสนา ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1721
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณการจราจรที่เกิดขึ้นอันเนื่องมาจากกิจกรรมของอาคารรวมประเภทกิจกรรมคละ โดยดำเนินการศึกษากับอาคารรวมประเภทกิจกรรมคละรวม 9 แห่ง ที่ตั้งอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานครฯ ผลจากวิเคราะห์การถดถอยและสหสัมพันธ์จะได้สมการที่ดีที่สุดในการหาปริมาณการจราจรที่เกิดจากแต่ละกิจกรรมของอาคารในช่วงเวลาสูงสุด (Peak period) รวม 16 สมการ (สมการที่ 5.1 – 5.16) ค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่าย (r) มีค่าตั้งแต่ 0.87 – 0.99 และการทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญเกี่ยวกับสัมประสิทธ์เส้นถดถอยด้วยวิธี t-test พบว่าความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรมีค่านัยสำคัญ (α) อยู่ในเกณฑ์สูงเท่ากับ 0.005 – 0.0005 นั่นคือมีค่าความเชื่อถือร้อยละ 99.5 - 99.95
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study is to develop the trip generation model in term of traffic volume generated from the building’s activities. Nine mix-activity type building complexes located in Bangkok were selected for this study. The Regression Analysis was used to estimate traffic volume during the peak periods. The results of the regression analysis were 16 equations (eq. 5.1 – 5.16) which simple correlation coefficients (r) were 0.87 – 0.99 and the significant level value (α) from t-test were 0.005 - 0.0005. (or the confidence value were 99.5 – 99.95)
Share
COinS