Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบควบคุมการลื่นไถลขณะห้ามล้อ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Automotive slip control braking system
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พลูพร แสงบางปลา
Second Advisor
วิทยา ยงเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1681
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษาระบบควบคุมการลื่นไถลในขณะห้ามล้อ โดยจัดทำแบบจำลองระบบ ABS และออกแบบระบบควบคุมเป็นระบบไอดรอสิกที่มีลิ้นเข็มเซอร์โวเป็นอุปกรณ์ตัดต่อระหว่างแม่ปั๊มห้ามล้อกับก้ามปูห้ามล้อ และมีตัวกระตุ้นแบบโซลินอยด์เป็นอุปกรณ์สร้างความดัน ตัวกระตุ้นแบบโซลินอยด์ที่สร้างขึ้นมีคุณลักษณะไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นการควบคุมเป็นแบบ PID ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์สั่งงานในลักษณะไม่ต่อเนื่องมีคาบเวลาสุ่ม 20 มิลลิวินาที การทดสอบทำบนแบบจำลองระบบ ABS โดยการปรับภาระน้ำหนักกดตั้งแต่ 300 - 600 กิโลกรัม เมื่อทำการห้ามล้อ ระบบ ABS สามารถ ควบคุมล้อที่ลื่นไถลให้อยู่ในช่วง 5 - 20 % การลื่นไถล และไม่ปรากฏว่าพบอาการเต้นย้อนกลับมายังคันเหยียบห้ามล้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study slip control braking system by making an ABS model and designing a hydraulic control system. The system has a servo needle valve as an shut - off valve, located between the master cylinder and the caliper and a non - linear solenoid actuator to build up pressure. This system is controlled by computer using discrete PID action, with 20 millisecond - sampling period. The test was done on the ABS model by varying the load from 300 - 600 kilograms, when brake is applied. The slip wheel can be controlled by the ABS to be in the range of 5 - 20 percentage slip ratio without kickback action against the pedal brake.
Share
COinS